2016 5K Results

11th Annual Ohio City Run & Crawl

Age Group Results

June 18, 2016


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.



Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Apothy Westlake OH 3523 30 1 15:45.55 15:46.09 5:05/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Jarc North Olmsted OH 3115 41 27 20:46.39 20:49.53 6:42/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Record: Sam McNullty – Year: 2009 – Time: 23:57.60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lee Kilroy Euclid OH 3500   277 28:41.29 29:03.37 9:15/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Record: Blake Pecoraro – Year: 2009 – Time: 19:56.75

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Fuchs Wadsworth OH 3043 12 99 24:14.69 24:26.08 7:49/M
2 David Oppenlander Chardon OH 3289 14 187 26:38.41 26:39.44 8:35/M
3 Donovan Lang Lakewood OH 3172 9 435 33:06.31 34:13.03 10:41/M
4 Mason Mondora Lakewood OH 3262 11 577 42:38.56 43:12.22 13:45/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Record: Hanna Hall – Year: 2014 – Time: 22:27.16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marin Mondora Lakewood OH 3260 10 253 28:07.94 29:35.47 9:04/M
2 Lilly Kazak North Royalton OH 3514 9 328 29:55.76 30:54.17 9:39/M
3 Jorja Fuchs Wadsworth OH 3041 10 584 43:00.99 43:13.56 13:52/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Makorobondo Salukombo – Year: 2007 – Time: 16:05.90

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Marshall Cleveland OH 3222 15 50 22:05.57 22:07.59 7:07/M
2 Daniel Pridemore Brookpark OH 3480 15 78 23:23.61 23:26.88 7:33/M
3 Trace Butdorf Wooster OH 1959 18 104 24:30.25 24:44.05 7:54/M
4 Alex Durbin Solon OH 3550 16 351 30:18.83 30:29.30 9:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Hannah Evans – Year: 2010 – Time: 20:01.44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Catherine Van Curen Bay Village OH 3428 17 363 30:46.61 31:19.01 9:55/M
2 Megan Lang Lakewood OH 3171 19 434 33:06.00 34:13.14 10:41/M
3 Katie Oldenburg Strongsville OH 3287 19 595 45:55.14 46:53.52 14:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Makor Bondo Salnkombo – Year: 2010 – Time: 16:03.47

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Diamond Cleveland OH 3001 23 4 17:28.79 17:29.56 5:38/M
2 Brandon Berlingieri Cleveland OH 1941 24 58 22:26.80 22:35.50 7:14/M
3 Eden Saltzman Lyndhurst OH 3499 20 197 26:54.95 26:59.57 8:41/M
4 Joseph Sicurezza Northfield OH 3369 24 254 28:09.32 28:18.41 9:05/M
5 Jared Wade Brunswick OH 3437 24 268 28:27.81 29:31.76 9:11/M
6 Gerando Samante Cleveland OH 3569 22 380 31:14.46 32:36.91 10:05/M
7 Tyler Hewett Cleveland OH 3089 23 455 33:49.73 34:02.73 10:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Lauren Gustafson – Year: 2007 – Time: 17:56.60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bridget Lyons Avon Lake OH 3207 24 30 20:57.36 21:08.11 6:45/M
2 Tiffany Tapocsi Cleveland OH 3502 23 33 21:02.34 21:04.42 6:47/M
3 Jacque Hawes Lakewood OH 3088 24 36 21:19.50 21:23.47 6:53/M
4 Rose Driscoll Cleveland OH 3010 23 63 22:42.56 22:59.38 7:19/M
5 Ann Berkow Lakewood OH 1940 24 74 23:16.78 23:32.54 7:30/M
6 Allie Forbush Chagrin Falls OH 3033 22 88 23:52.82 24:21.26 7:42/M
7 Maranda Bailo Solon OH 1919 21 128 25:04.64 25:11.74 8:05/M
8 Alexa Profozich Cleveland OH 3318 23 129 25:04.84 25:54.29 8:05/M
9 Juliana Simmons Ashtabula OH 3377 21 199 26:57.21 27:15.31 8:42/M
10 Nicole Deanna Olmsted Falls OH 1995 23 215 27:24.36 28:07.67 8:50/M
11 Lauren Hoyer North Olmsted OH 3095 21 276 28:39.01 29:18.36 9:15/M
12 Shelby Jones Mentor OH 3120 23 286 28:54.13 29:56.61 9:19/M
13 Erica Kowalski Strongsville OH 3160 23 290 29:00.12 29:36.49 9:21/M
14 Tara Knight Lakewood OH 3496 24 296 29:06.02 29:12.04 9:23/M
15 Sarah Schebek North Olmsted OH 3351 24 324 29:46.60 30:53.09 9:36/M
16 Kelcey Fischer Cleveland OH 3029 23 334 30:05.00 31:14.59 9:42/M
17 Chaffy Assad Rocky River OH 1914 21 392 31:37.63 32:16.47 10:12/M
18 Gina Mack North Ridgeville OH 3210 22 420 32:32.37 33:01.26 10:30/M
19 Lizzy Tisdale Jefferson OH 3418 24 423 32:49.42 34:04.67 10:35/M
20 Erin Wolansky Fairview Park OH 3536 22 442 33:17.21 33:54.72 10:44/M
21 Kiley Shipley Cleveland OH 3368 23 456 33:50.14 34:02.92 10:55/M
22 Dana Collins Ashtabula OH 3503 20 495 35:31.01 35:36.82 11:27/M
23 Michelle Peters Cleveland OH 3303 23 528 37:33.38 37:51.05 12:07/M
24 Samantha Sullivan Cleveland OH 3404 23 602 47:49.46 49:02.09 15:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Kyle Bowman – Year: 2012 – Time: 15:43.87

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Badgett Cleveland OH 3233 26 7 18:35.83 18:37.11 6:00/M
2 Aaron Moran Cleveland OH 3264 26 9 18:47.77 18:48.82 6:04/M
3 Bryan Saladin Amherst OH 3548 29 11 19:19.39 19:23.08 6:14/M
4 Nick Hunter Lakewood OH 3101 25 15 20:01.11 20:06.00 6:27/M
5 Mark Warman Berea OH 3440 25 16 20:03.61 20:05.00 6:28/M
6 Brad Stumpf Northfield OH 3402 28 19 20:07.19 20:12.86 6:29/M
7 Bernard Stumpf Cleveland OH 3527 28 22 20:25.38 20:30.03 6:35/M
8 Justin Meeson Cleveland OH 3243 29 25 20:34.23 20:37.81 6:38/M
9 Michael Mitchell Olmsted Falls OH 3257 28 37 21:20.68 21:43.76 6:53/M
10 Daniel Bollinger Cleveland OH 3533 29 46 21:50.84 22:55.28 7:03/M
11 Chris Heckman Cleveland OH 3526 26 83 23:32.98 24:49.39 7:35/M
12 David Markusic North Ridgeville OH 3220 26 89 23:55.64 24:23.72 7:43/M
13 Matt Turoczi North Olmsted OH 3424 27 95 24:06.19 24:45.91 7:46/M
14 Steve Delong Cleveland OH 1997 28 119 24:48.34 25:25.24 8:00/M
15 David Lewton North Ridgeville OH 3185 27 147 25:26.23 26:23.06 8:12/M
16 Sam Climer Lakewood OH 1972 25 165 25:59.51 26:40.10 8:23/M
17 Dan Simon Lakewood OH 3378 27 178 26:23.43 27:03.68 8:31/M
18 Stephen McGrath Broadview Heights OH 3239 28 202 27:02.38 28:15.45 8:43/M
19 Christopher Stroh Avon OH 3401 27 208 27:08.27 28:09.75 8:45/M
20 Robert Grabowski North Ridgeville OH 3068 29 213 27:13.67 27:36.33 8:47/M
21 Matthew Borsz Columbia Station OH 1948 26 216 27:26.72 27:56.61 8:51/M
22 Eric Stefano Broadview Heights OH 3393 29 229 27:43.80 27:59.06 8:56/M
23 John Blasko Lakewood OH 1943 29 244 27:57.69 28:29.93 9:01/M
24 Aaron Wadie Brunswick OH 3509 29 265 28:24.84 29:30.12 9:10/M
25 Kyle Davidson Chardon OH 1994 28 342 30:12.72 30:31.87 9:45/M
26 Jon Gellott Twinsburg OH 3057 26 359 30:38.24 30:47.96 9:53/M
27 Henry Neilson Cleveland OH 3272 26 394 31:42.00 33:02.30 10:14/M
28 David Stanfield Novelty OH 3390 28 401 32:01.06 33:16.24 10:20/M
29 Ryan McMillan Amherst OH 3241 28 404 32:02.00 32:47.17 10:20/M
30 Wright Fong Cleveland OH 3032 28 415 32:23.97 33:29.25 10:27/M
31 Eric Banks Elyria OH 1923 29 433 33:02.92 33:04.62 10:39/M
32 Joe Stoneking Rocky River OH 3398 28 437 33:12.80 33:52.80 10:43/M
33 Bryan Gacka Cleveland OH 3051 29 476 34:30.07 34:58.98 11:08/M
34 Brett Kaiser Hiram OH 3125 26 489 35:06.23 35:11.60 11:19/M
35 Martin Saavedra North Olmsted OH 3343 28 507 36:03.93 36:54.24 11:38/M
36 Craig Meyer Vermilion OH 3249 28 521 37:07.27 38:08.26 11:58/M
37 Joshua Palivoda Cleveland OH 3293 27 530 37:40.39 38:50.08 12:09/M
38 Prevart Janvier Cleveland OH 3114 28 544 38:35.51 39:51.63 12:27/M
39 David Preuter Rocky River OH 3517 29 566 41:34.63 42:06.22 13:25/M
40 Robert Guy Rocky River OH 3077 29 568 41:35.23 42:06.33 13:25/M
41 Kevin Mahin Brunswick OH 3214 26 570 41:55.31 43:03.90 13:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Elizabeth Hansen – Year: 2011 – Time: 18:04.89

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Williamson Lakewood OH 3452 25 28 20:49.84 20:54.25 6:43/M
2 Jessica Lynn Westlake OH 3205 25 34 21:16.03 21:19.94 6:52/M
3 Kelsey Kimmel Burton OH 3147 27 56 22:17.67 22:23.83 7:11/M
4 Kali Pfaff Cleveland OH 3309 29 66 22:56.79 23:02.46 7:24/M
5 Renee Oneacre Lakewood OH 3549 25 86 23:46.83 24:03.82 7:40/M
6 Abigail Silvester Mentor OH 3372 27 91 23:56.88 24:41.83 7:43/M
7 Stacee Baran Cleveland OH 1924 28 120 24:50.09 25:09.52 8:01/M
8 Caitlin English Akron OH 3017 28 121 24:51.56 24:56.59 8:01/M
9 Shauna Butauski Lakewood OH 1958 26 126 24:59.43 25:16.05 8:04/M
10 Sanda Fuline North Canton OH 3044 29 148 25:27.32 25:32.74 8:13/M
11 Erin Lizak Cleveland OH 3188 28 159 25:52.48 26:08.03 8:21/M
12 Devon Climer Lakewood OH 1973 26 166 26:00.80 26:40.14 8:23/M
13 Zoe Adams Cleveland OH 3564 27 177 26:23.23 26:33.94 8:31/M
14 Laura Hogue Northfield OH 3092 28 191 26:48.99 27:23.63 8:39/M
15 Carolyn Zulandt Cleveland OH 3472 29 210 27:09.52 27:31.96 8:45/M
16 Amanda Hartmann Cleveland OH 3085 29 212 27:13.67 27:36.01 8:47/M
17 Stephanie Stefano Broadview Heights OH 3392 26 230 27:43.84 27:59.01 8:56/M
18 Jessica Chinchar North Ridgeville OH 1969 28 248 28:05.43 28:21.90 9:04/M
19 Jennifer Hogue Mantua OH 3091 27 262 28:20.52 28:54.05 9:08/M
20 Claire Saavedra North Olmsted OH 3344 28 267 28:25.37 29:12.35 9:10/M
21 Molly Sweeney Stow OH 3407 25 272 28:35.01 29:08.31 9:13/M
22 Rebecca Kovach Aurora OH 3159 29 273 28:36.61 29:35.91 9:14/M
23 Margaret Blasko Medina OH 1944 27 299 29:07.67 29:41.56 9:24/M
24 Erica McCabe Cleveland OH 3236 25 304 29:11.04 29:28.32 9:25/M
25 Sarah Lyons Lakewood OH 3208 26 307 29:16.48 29:29.43 9:26/M
26 Emily Jacobson Macedonia OH 3110 27 319 29:33.31 29:40.20 9:32/M
27 April Wynne Dundee MI 3463 26 326 29:53.43 30:00.66 9:38/M
28 Candace Lubar Lakewood OH 3506 26 331 29:58.60 31:03.72 9:40/M
29 Alanna Kawiecki Lakewood OH 3128 27 341 30:10.52 30:52.11 9:44/M
30 Amii Richards Canal Fulton OH 3330 28 344 30:14.75 30:21.56 9:45/M
31 Sarah Gellott Twinsburg OH 3056 28 356 30:37.98 30:47.82 9:53/M
32 Maria Meyer Vermilion OH 3248 26 381 31:14.82 32:50.29 10:05/M
33 Kimberly Weisinger Westlake OH 3443 29 385 31:23.47 31:32.03 10:07/M
34 Ashley Nemes Strongsville OH 3274 27 386 31:23.53 31:58.13 10:07/M
35 Tara Smith Grafton OH 3382 28 387 31:25.43 32:31.46 10:08/M
36 Allison Kipling Cleveland OH 3148 26 395 31:42.57 33:02.20 10:14/M
37 Kim Scercy Berea OH 3473 29 398 31:58.89 32:15.11 10:19/M
38 Kristen Krasinskas Cleveland OH 3163 27 399 31:59.59 32:15.45 10:19/M
39 Katie Simmons Strongsville OH 3376 25 403 32:01.74 32:46.99 10:20/M
40 Erica Sivak Willoughby OH 3379 26 406 32:07.97 32:59.26 10:22/M
41 Megan Buckley Brunswick OH 1953 26 407 32:08.16 32:59.18 10:22/M
42 Madelyn Koenders Uniontown OH 3150 27 413 32:21.62 33:13.33 10:26/M
43 Alyssa Purvis Euclid OH 3323 28 427 32:51.39 33:35.78 10:36/M
44 Xu Han Cleveland OH 3080 27 451 33:33.26 34:03.74 10:49/M
45 Barbara Irons Lakewood OH 3106 26 452 33:37.93 34:58.22 10:51/M
46 Mairin O’Donnell Painesville OH 3284 27 453 33:38.47 34:58.64 10:51/M
47 Ruby Bristow Lakewood OH 3491 28 462 33:55.39 35:09.37 10:56/M
48 Adrianne Harris Hiram OH 3083 27 463 33:55.77 34:01.01 10:56/M
49 Rabia Egy Eastlake OH 3015 28 464 33:56.27 35:08.37 10:57/M
50 Stephanie Garcia Cleveland OH 3487 27 482 34:52.16 35:22.16 11:15/M
51 Nicole Neiss Streetsboro OH 3273 27 491 35:07.91 36:00.11 11:20/M
52 Amy Walick Cleveland OH 3438 29 506 35:59.10 36:19.16 11:36/M
53 Kelly Pezley Cleveland OH 3307 28 516 36:37.55 37:08.27 11:49/M
54 Kimberly Martin Westlake OH 3225 25 525 37:21.35 38:40.82 12:03/M
55 Karen Kearney Cleveland OH 3131 29 539 38:18.91 38:56.63 12:21/M
56 Maria Roehrkasse Cleveland OH 3334 27 540 38:19.14 38:56.82 12:22/M
57 Valerie Johns Columbus OH 3116 27 554 39:59.23 40:50.04 12:54/M
58 Jennifer Johns Brecksville OH 3117 29 555 40:02.55 40:52.97 12:55/M
59 Erika Gobbi Cleveland OH 3061 25 561 40:54.28 42:10.63 13:12/M
60 Katie Prueter Rocky River OH 3516 28 567 41:35.13 42:06.08 13:25/M
61 Ann Guy Rocky River OH 3076 28 569 41:35.65 42:06.43 13:25/M
62 Gabby Junga Brunswick OH 3123 25 571 41:55.62 43:03.83 13:31/M
63 Amanda Artbauer Cleveland OH 1912 26 586 43:17.41 43:39.30 13:58/M
64 Lynnet Tuck Lorain OH 3421 26 605 49:13.88 49:40.26 15:53/M
65 Tanisha Jamison Cleveland OH 3112 29 613 52:14.77 52:18.75 16:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Aaron Apothy – Year: 2016 – Time: 15:45.55 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Woodward Elyria OH 3462 31 2 15:58.23 15:58.94 5:09/M
2 Adam Lizak Cleveland OH 3189 30 18 20:06.92 20:09.29 6:29/M
3 Nick Stefanko Berea OH 3391 32 41 21:34.23 21:41.44 6:57/M
4 Nathan Pfaff Cleveland OH 3308 31 53 22:09.98 22:15.73 7:09/M
5 Ryan Lloyd Parma OH 3532 32 76 23:20.81 23:32.36 7:32/M
6 Rick Nafel Cleveland OH 3488 33 96 24:08.02 24:18.98 7:47/M
7 Will Hunt Westlake OH 3100 30 97 24:12.75 24:44.49 7:48/M
8 David Loftis North Olmsted OH 3191 33 106 24:32.30 25:35.40 7:55/M
9 Bradd Hout Cleveland OH 3094 31 150 25:33.28 25:42.18 8:15/M
10 Curt Kearney Seville OH 3132 33 151 25:38.71 26:16.96 8:16/M
11 Carl Martin Cleveland OH 3227 31 152 25:40.54 26:02.34 8:17/M
12 Nathan Maynard Bedford OH 3510 34 163 25:56.32 26:29.57 8:22/M
13 Daniel Zulandt Cleveland OH 3471 30 209 27:09.30 27:31.96 8:45/M
14 Greg Turke Vermilion OH 3543 33 234 27:46.37 28:08.18 8:57/M
15 Kevin Kosuth San Diego CA 3158 33 236 27:47.13 28:49.21 8:58/M
16 Mitch Smith Grafton OH 3381 31 240 27:52.83 28:59.99 8:59/M
17 Tomas Parry Cleveland OH 3297 32 242 27:54.42 28:54.84 9:00/M
18 Mike Tom Lakewood OH 3518 33 261 28:20.29 28:43.22 9:08/M
19 Tyler Mitchell Lakewood OH 3256 31 271 28:29.37 28:58.23 9:11/M
20 Kurt Schnaufer Avon Lake OH 3354 31 366 30:50.57 31:56.23 9:57/M
21 John Webster Bay Village OH 3520 33 375 31:02.65 31:26.22 10:01/M
22 Kyle Peyton Strongsville OH 3306 32 382 31:16.37 32:28.30 10:05/M
23 Legborsi Bete Bay Village OH 1942 33 384 31:21.13 32:31.42 10:07/M
24 Eric Grosso Cleveland OH 3074 33 388 31:29.24 31:49.18 10:09/M
25 Gustavo Gomez Cleveland OH 3065 32 419 32:30.34 33:00.90 10:29/M
26 Matt Johnson Lakewood OH 3492 32 465 33:57.02 35:11.16 10:57/M
27 Pete Phillips Euclid OH 3310 34 501 35:53.33 36:30.41 11:35/M
28 Aaron Andrey Brunswick OH 1904 30 508 36:05.35 37:14.07 11:38/M
29 David Roberts Cleveland OH 3333 30 551 39:25.37 40:10.26 12:43/M
30 John Evenden Gates Mills OH 3019 33 576 42:33.81 43:22.33 13:44/M
31 Robeiro Gonzalez Cleveland OH 3066 30 614 56:02.07 57:03.67 18:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Katie Zielaskiewicz – Year: 2012 – Time: 20:05.40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Theresa Angus Medina OH 1905 31 39 21:22.61 21:25.07 6:54/M
2 Angela Dietz Rocky River OH 3522 30 75 23:16.94 23:32.40 7:30/M
3 Jackie Mason North Olmsted OH 3229 34 102 24:28.73 24:42.77 7:54/M
4 Meredith Daney Cleveland OH 1993 33 113 24:40.15 24:49.43 7:57/M
5 Rachel Rosen Lakewood OH 3335 34 136 25:17.38 25:53.59 8:09/M
6 Jordanne Gabre Lakewood OH 3048 34 160 25:53.34 26:06.15 8:21/M
7 Jackie Frick Brunswick OH 3039 34 162 25:54.61 26:12.95 8:21/M
8 Leeann Vasicek Cleveland OH 3433 30 164 25:58.02 26:01.77 8:23/M
9 Krista Salmon Willoughby OH 3346 34 182 26:29.83 27:05.05 8:33/M
10 Sarah Grosso Cleveland OH 3073 32 205 27:06.38 27:27.63 8:45/M
11 Jamila Demore Cleveland OH 1998 34 206 27:06.60 27:13.79 8:45/M
12 Aviva Vincent Cleveland OH 3436 30 211 27:13.67 27:25.26 8:47/M
13 Crystal Stoneman Ashtabula OH 3399 31 220 27:31.72 28:04.92 8:53/M
14 Amanda Schumann Mentor OH 3356 32 221 27:31.96 28:04.76 8:53/M
15 Mary Beckwith Jefferson OH 1933 31 222 27:32.66 28:04.50 8:53/M
16 Emily Zmarzly Perrysburg OH 3470 31 224 27:38.34 28:02.88 8:55/M
17 Elissa Courtright Cleveland OH 3482 31 233 27:45.98 28:26.75 8:57/M
18 Jennifer Mitchell Lakewood OH 3255 31 269 28:28.69 28:57.92 9:11/M
19 Fallon Badigam Lakewood OH 3519 32 275 28:38.81 29:00.03 9:14/M
20 Erin Urig Brookpark OH 3427 31 280 28:43.75 28:52.52 9:16/M
21 Angela Bucciere North Royalton OH 1952 30 288 28:55.85 29:01.66 9:20/M
22 Aura Marsich Cleveland OH 3224 32 297 29:06.31 29:17.60 9:23/M
23 Jessica Hunley Brunswick OH 3099 31 305 29:11.78 30:29.48 9:25/M
24 Heather Vavrek Berea OH 3435 33 310 29:20.61 29:36.67 9:28/M
25 Bryana Polen Cleveland OH 3314 32 317 29:29.39 30:46.50 9:31/M
26 Ashley Barker Elyria OH 1927 31 345 30:15.19 31:06.62 9:45/M
27 Cynthia Jurado-Birge Cleveland OH 3124 33 350 30:18.19 30:40.90 9:46/M
28 Julia Christman Cleveland OH 1970 32 361 30:40.54 31:08.91 9:54/M
29 Allison Wojtkun North Olmsted OH 3458 30 367 30:51.02 31:40.22 9:57/M
30 Danie Schnaufer Avon Lake OH 3353 31 368 30:51.15 31:56.30 9:57/M
31 Mallorie Ibrahim Cleveland OH 3105 30 390 31:34.61 32:13.09 10:11/M
32 Amanda Pukys Cleveland OH 3321 33 396 31:49.20 31:58.85 10:16/M
33 Meagan Bergman Twinsburg OH 1939 30 402 32:01.07 32:45.72 10:20/M
34 Heather Witt Cleveland OH 3455 32 411 32:14.69 33:11.62 10:24/M
35 Liz Wojtkun Cleveland OH 3459 32 418 32:29.51 33:18.30 10:29/M
36 Susan Collins North Olmsted OH 3531 32 428 32:51.50 33:12.26 10:36/M
37 Amy Stoneking Rocky River OH 3397 30 438 33:13.33 33:52.99 10:43/M
38 Jennifer Friedler Cleveland OH 3040 34 445 33:21.67 33:57.98 10:45/M
39 Alice Jackson Cleveland OH 3108 32 454 33:43.49 34:00.37 10:53/M
40 Rachel Turner Lakewood OH 3537 32 466 34:08.98 34:27.72 11:01/M
41 Rachel Lamb Painesville OH 3170 32 470 34:18.62 35:17.26 11:04/M
42 Michelle Belviso Mentor OH 1937 33 472 34:24.44 34:49.73 11:06/M
43 Christy Robbins Chardon OH 3332 31 474 34:27.60 34:54.30 11:07/M
44 Tammy Iselin Elyria OH 3107 32 477 34:30.36 34:49.82 11:08/M
45 Tamara Thornburg Cuyahoga Falls OH 3417 31 480 34:50.03 35:44.21 11:14/M
46 Nancy Clough Cleveland OH 1974 32 481 34:51.71 35:40.74 11:15/M
47 Heidi Wolff Cleveland OH 3461 30 483 34:52.28 35:40.95 11:15/M
48 Leighan Croxen Cleveland OH 1987 32 492 35:11.28 36:39.69 11:21/M
49 Stacey Tamburro Euclid OH 3408 32 497 35:36.83 36:13.30 11:29/M
50 Josie Steffes Roberts Cleveland OH 3394 32 512 36:16.19 37:00.52 11:42/M
51 Angelique Laboo Avon Lake OH 3169 34 517 36:40.78 37:58.91 11:50/M
52 Aimee Huerster Lakewood OH 3096 33 527 37:25.02 38:29.37 12:04/M
53 Lindsay Alexander Westlake OH 1899 30 537 38:09.15 39:14.99 12:18/M
54 Kelly O’Connor Cleveland OH 3282 31 538 38:17.92 39:26.05 12:21/M
55 Jess Erickson Mantua OH 3018 31 542 38:27.14 39:27.81 12:24/M
56 Sarah Kramarz Brecksville OH 3162 34 546 39:03.77 39:58.56 12:36/M
57 Brittany Will Elyria OH 3450 30 552 39:33.12 40:11.42 12:45/M
58 Kris Meden Gates Mills OH 3242 30 575 42:33.58 43:21.72 13:44/M
59 Amanda Gamache Grafton OH 3053 31 580 42:46.64 43:13.32 13:48/M
60 Bridget Butzier Medina OH 1961 32 598 47:22.33 47:53.27 15:17/M
61 Melissa Gaines Akron OH 3052 30 603 48:59.46 49:58.47 15:48/M
62 Liz Selan Bay Village OH 3495 31 606 49:42.78 50:52.78 16:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Jeremy Xarins – Year: 2010 – Time: 15:33.28

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Benesh North Ridgeville OH 3524 36 3 16:01.67 16:02.39 5:10/M
2 Bobby Seitz North Olmsted OH 3501 35 26 20:45.23 20:46.99 6:42/M
3 Jason Kardamis Solon OH 3546 39 29 20:56.40 20:59.50 6:45/M
4 Darin Siley Hudson OH 3505 36 32 21:00.50 21:08.83 6:46/M
5 Amani Mende North Royalton OH 3559 39 38 21:21.95 21:25.17 6:53/M
6 Urs Langenauer Lakewood OH 3176 37 43 21:44.79 21:53.16 7:01/M
7 Terrence Urig Brookpark OH 3426 39 49 22:02.51 22:10.50 7:06/M
8 Bob Carpenter Parma OH 3545 39 51 22:05.65 22:09.06 7:07/M
9 Tom Roth Brunswick OH 3338 39 54 22:11.22 22:29.08 7:09/M
10 Adam Drake Lakewood OH 3009 37 59 22:28.71 24:09.95 7:15/M
11 Matt Sattler Lakewood OH 3350 38 61 22:40.51 22:48.63 7:19/M
12 David Pawlak Solon OH 3298 39 70 23:11.01 23:31.21 7:29/M
13 Derrick Long Brunswick OH 3199 38 77 23:20.99 24:16.79 7:32/M
14 Jim Lombardo Mentor OH 3196 39 103 24:29.53 24:39.63 7:54/M
15 Matt Yunker Lakewood OH 3465 36 108 24:34.72 24:43.37 7:55/M
16 Andrew Gabre Lakewood OH 3047 38 115 24:41.07 24:53.01 7:58/M
17 Adam Sauswein Cleveland OH 3566 39 122 24:51.63 25:01.95 8:01/M
18 Albert Collins Lorain OH 1978 37 134 25:07.92 25:37.29 8:06/M
19 Todd Snyder Cleveland OH 3383 38 138 25:19.18 26:09.62 8:10/M
20 Aric Anderson Geneva OH 3556 39 141 25:20.95 25:54.97 8:10/M
21 Patrick Lentz Avon Lake OH 3521 37 175 26:14.80 26:36.25 8:28/M
22 Jeffery Kuox Vermilion OH 3541 39 194 26:52.04 28:07.10 8:40/M
23 Cory Scotti Northfield OH 3359 35 257 28:15.12 28:59.48 9:07/M
24 James Harrison Cleveland OH 3084 38 279 28:43.43 29:26.97 9:16/M
25 Kent Furst Cleveland OH 3046 36 285 28:52.43 29:14.72 9:19/M
26 Benton Brigadier Cleveland OH 1949 38 289 28:56.55 29:29.39 9:20/M
27 Edward Haupin Brookpark OH 3087 35 298 29:06.62 29:31.58 9:23/M
28 James Murphy Cleveland OH 3268 36 303 29:10.66 30:24.00 9:25/M
29 Dave Schell North Olmsted OH 3352 36 315 29:28.94 30:29.90 9:30/M
30 Brian Kelly Cleveland OH 3136 37 321 29:37.48 30:29.23 9:33/M
31 Jeremy Naab Cleveland OH 3270 38 339 30:09.73 30:51.27 9:44/M
32 Mike Belviso Mentor OH 1936 36 340 30:10.32 30:36.37 9:44/M
33 Joseph Figula Elyria OH 3026 39 348 30:17.84 31:46.35 9:46/M
34 Jeremiah Samonte Cleveland OH 3570 35 352 30:18.92 31:42.49 9:46/M
35 Nate Zavorek Willowick OH 3568 39 360 30:39.99 31:56.71 9:53/M
36 Patrick Kramer North Ridgeville OH 3530 35 372 30:59.78 31:29.40 10:00/M
37 Zac Cousins Avon OH 1984 35 374 31:02.19 31:42.85 10:01/M
38 Gene Dubick Cleveland OH 3011 35 446 33:22.04 33:58.07 10:46/M
39 Frank Zeleznikar Cleveland OH 3467 38 478 34:46.59 35:09.94 11:13/M
40 Scott Sherman Cleveland OH 3367 38 484 34:52.56 35:41.98 11:15/M
41 Todd Petty Avon Lake OH 3305 38 488 35:04.83 35:31.82 11:19/M
42 Joe Gorman Cleveland OH 3067 35 493 35:11.33 35:57.58 11:21/M
43 Brian O’Donnell Jr. Cleveland OH 3285 36 504 35:58.73 36:18.80 11:36/M
44 Richard Andero Brookpark OH 3528 36 522 37:09.55 37:30.14 11:59/M
45 Kirk Southwell Cleveland OH 3386 37 550 39:17.54 40:01.72 12:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Kristy Hill – Year: 2015 – Time: 18:32.94

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jackie Hoisington Cleveland OH 3093 36 94 23:59.29 24:26.34 7:44/M
2 Danielle Kay Cleveland OH 3129 35 114 24:40.65 24:49.55 7:57/M
3 Jennifer Prout Twinsburg OH 3486 35 117 24:45.59 24:50.41 7:59/M
4 Lisa Ryder Brecksville OH 3341 38 124 24:58.22 25:18.81 8:03/M
5 Patsy Lombardo Mentor OH 3197 37 140 25:20.52 26:36.45 8:10/M
6 Mandy Thoburn Rocky River OH 3412 39 156 25:48.03 26:08.23 8:19/M
7 Nicole Meli Chagrin Falls OH 3246 39 157 25:49.64 26:04.04 8:20/M
8 Jamie Jones Cleveland OH 3121 35 185 26:36.15 27:13.06 8:35/M
9 Kristen Fallow Seville OH 3508 36 186 26:36.69 26:56.75 8:35/M
10 Brandy Konery Amherst OH 3542 39 190 26:47.38 28:02.32 8:38/M
11 Jennifer Kennedy Cleveland OH 3141 37 219 27:31.32 28:24.76 8:53/M
12 Traci Grasso Lakewood OH 3069 35 223 27:34.11 28:11.62 8:54/M
13 Beth Ives Brooklyn NY 3497 36 226 27:42.48 28:59.65 8:56/M
14 Jennifer Jackson Kelly Cleveland OH 3109 38 228 27:43.05 28:00.52 8:56/M
15 Katherine Kemmann Brunswick OH 3137 36 237 27:48.63 28:13.54 8:58/M
16 Amanda Cobes Cleveland OH 1975 39 241 27:53.14 28:31.76 9:00/M
17 Colleen Alber Cleveland OH 3558 36 245 27:59.58 28:58.10 9:02/M
18 Christa Lokiec Rocky River OH 3193 39 249 28:07.15 28:21.29 9:04/M
19 Danielle Wilson Mentor OH 3454 39 260 28:17.40 29:27.96 9:07/M
20 Lisa Glaus Conneaut OH 3555 37 264 28:23.21 28:54.87 9:09/M
21 Krystal Fox Cleveland OH 3037 35 281 28:45.09 29:27.85 9:16/M
22 Stephanie Randolph Painesville OH 3324 39 287 28:55.07 29:33.73 9:20/M
23 Elizabeth Kalfas North Olmsted OH 3557 35 292 29:03.94 29:55.23 9:22/M
24 Joy Martin Wadsworth OH 3228 39 302 29:09.36 29:22.81 9:24/M
25 Marissa Burke Lakewood OH 1955 37 309 29:18.59 30:06.52 9:27/M
26 Stephanie Miker Cleveland OH 3251 35 311 29:23.63 29:47.70 9:29/M
27 Sarah Reichert Lorain OH 3325 39 313 29:24.74 29:34.97 9:29/M
28 Georgia Zachopoulos North Olmsted OH 3466 36 318 29:29.40 30:29.68 9:31/M
29 Kelly Kazak North Royalton OH 3513 38 329 29:56.15 30:54.17 9:39/M
30 Jennifer Gant Mentor OH 3054 35 330 29:57.67 30:40.37 9:40/M
31 Lisa Belcher Strongsville OH 1934 38 335 30:06.17 31:23.98 9:43/M
32 Shelly Fuller Brookpark OH 3045 36 354 30:34.69 30:42.21 9:52/M
33 Angela Goff North Ridgeville OH 3062 35 362 30:42.91 31:23.70 9:54/M
34 Michelle Ruggiero Independence OH 3339 38 364 30:47.30 31:21.23 9:56/M
35 Christine O’Connor Cleveland OH 3283 38 365 30:48.41 31:06.11 9:56/M
36 Lindsey Kercher Cleveland OH 3144 35 373 31:01.93 32:01.34 10:00/M
37 Kate Cousins Avon OH 1985 35 376 31:02.98 31:42.76 10:01/M
38 Jennifer Gerrick Westlake OH 3058 38 378 31:06.49 31:20.89 10:02/M
39 Natalie Rich Cleveland OH 3329 36 405 32:06.05 33:23.47 10:21/M
40 Melissa Lias Cleveland OH 3484 35 408 32:10.20 32:26.90 10:23/M
41 Jenny Wenger North Olmsted OH 3444 39 436 33:07.62 33:31.65 10:41/M
42 Jenine Sansosti Stow OH 3349 37 439 33:15.22 33:51.07 10:44/M
43 Shannon Murphy Cleveland OH 3267 35 461 33:53.12 35:06.95 10:56/M
44 Jen Marie Painesville OH 3218 36 479 34:49.30 36:02.47 11:14/M
45 Kathleen Burke Lakewood OH 1954 36 485 34:56.33 35:45.10 11:16/M
46 Margaret Mlocki Cleveland OH 3258 39 486 34:58.81 35:35.26 11:17/M
47 Alyssa Danchuk Cleveland OH 1992 39 499 35:42.17 36:46.27 11:31/M
48 Kimberly Steinhauer Lakewood OH 3395 37 514 36:20.47 36:56.10 11:43/M
49 Tamara Ricci Medina OH 3328 38 515 36:22.82 36:36.03 11:44/M
50 Kristin Tarase Lakewood OH 3409 35 518 36:57.02 37:31.21 11:55/M
51 Kelly Lukich Cleveland OH 3204 36 547 39:09.15 39:36.84 12:38/M
52 Christy Koestner North Royalton OH 3153 37 572 42:11.53 43:06.87 13:36/M
53 Kristin Allison Strongsville OH 1900 35 574 42:20.73 42:48.75 13:39/M
54 Soly Marengo Garfield Heights OH 3481 37 578 42:43.34 43:39.82 13:47/M
55 Molly Difilippo Westlake OH 3004 36 581 42:59.22 43:55.34 13:52/M
56 Rachel Fuchs Wadsworth OH 3042 38 583 43:00.88 43:14.22 13:52/M
57 Chrissy Mosley North Olmsted OH 3266 37 589 43:56.17 45:14.80 14:10/M
58 Kristy Sullivan Cleveland OH 3403 39 601 47:49.40 49:02.49 15:25/M
59 Iliam Cortes Cleveland OH 1983 36 609 51:40.74 52:49.84 16:40/M
60 Lori Cortes Campbell OH 1981 38 610 51:40.99 52:49.65 16:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Scott Snow – Year: 2013 – Time: 16:41.58

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Brown Cleveland OH 1951 44 13 19:45.46 19:49.21 6:22/M
2 Eugene Miller Cleveland OH 3252 41 14 19:57.01 19:58.34 6:26/M
3 Scott Sabol Lakewood OH 3345 41 20 20:08.72 20:11.44 6:30/M
4 Kyle Harding Elyria OH 3082 40 23 20:31.17 20:32.56 6:37/M
5 Scott Martin Cleveland OH 3511 40 31 20:58.18 21:01.17 6:46/M
6 Adam Pierce Cleveland OH 3311 44 44 21:46.35 22:10.06 7:01/M
7 Scott Zarzycki Lakewood OH 3565 43 48 22:02.04 22:08.15 7:06/M
8 Richard Nicholls North Ridgeville OH 3275 41 52 22:09.14 22:13.93 7:09/M
9 Rob Mathis Cleveland OH 3232 42 55 22:16.07 22:23.23 7:11/M
10 Mike Nagorka Cleveland OH 3529 44 57 22:21.97 23:55.69 7:13/M
11 Sean Apicella Medina OH 1906 41 60 22:39.63 22:58.05 7:18/M
12 David Shaner Cleveland OH 3364 40 64 22:49.19 23:34.18 7:22/M
13 Michael Kolodny Brunswick OH 3156 41 72 23:13.66 23:21.32 7:29/M
14 Joe Scina Olmsted Falls OH 3357 44 80 23:25.04 23:39.77 7:33/M
15 Donald Shaner Lakewood OH 3365 40 81 23:31.57 24:17.60 7:35/M
16 Jeremy Kline Rocky River OH 3149 41 82 23:32.61 23:41.24 7:35/M
17 Mike Astrab Strongsville OH 1915 44 98 24:13.51 25:06.99 7:49/M
18 Tim Arai Westlake OH 1910 40 101 24:26.24 24:43.35 7:53/M
19 Kenya Gray Cleveland OH 3070 43 105 24:30.61 24:42.31 7:54/M
20 Justin Soltesz Avon OH 3385 41 110 24:35.01 24:51.49 7:56/M
21 Shawn Meixelberger Cortland OH 3245 41 116 24:43.77 24:55.52 7:58/M
22 Todd Bertel Strongsville OH 3515 44 118 24:46.23 26:18.93 7:59/M
23 Dave Giuliano Brunswick OH 3553 44 127 25:00.93 26:03.75 8:04/M
24 Brian Miller Hinckley OH 3254 41 139 25:19.83 25:44.24 8:10/M
25 Patrick Lang Lakewood OH 3173 44 146 25:25.34 26:32.64 8:12/M
26 Tony Keffer Avon OH 3134 41 149 25:29.46 25:57.55 8:13/M
27 Drew Kenner Brecksville OH 3142 43 153 25:40.86 26:14.24 8:17/M
28 Brad Boomer Columbia Station OH 1946 43 154 25:41.86 26:16.78 8:17/M
29 Eric Meli Chagrin Falls OH 3247 43 158 25:50.01 26:03.78 8:20/M
30 Jesse Lee Rocky River OH 3180 44 169 26:07.30 26:32.34 8:25/M
31 Michael Slawinski Cleveland OH 3544 40 193 26:50.59 27:58.24 8:39/M
32 Erik Ribera Cleveland OH 3327 41 225 27:40.31 27:52.96 8:55/M
33 Donato Magistro Brunswick OH 3213 44 252 28:07.85 28:15.39 9:04/M
34 Gary Wilson Mentor OH 3453 41 259 28:16.37 29:28.30 9:07/M
35 Mark Judy Cuyahoga Falls OH 3122 43 294 29:04.52 29:40.81 9:23/M
36 Michael Lewis Lakewood OH 3184 42 308 29:18.41 30:06.72 9:27/M
37 Kevin Fowler Canal Fulton OH 3036 42 322 29:40.55 29:46.11 9:34/M
38 Groovy Forster Parma OH 3035 44 358 30:38.16 32:52.45 9:53/M
39 Luis Rivera Cleveland OH 3331 44 443 33:17.89 33:27.44 10:44/M
40 Mark Schneider Lakewood OH 3567 41 444 33:18.88 34:04.99 10:45/M
41 Corey Parkhurst Lakewood OH 3547 40 469 34:18.49 35:00.72 11:04/M
42 Jim Decker Austin TX 1996 44 503 35:56.25 36:38.67 11:35/M
43 Benjamin Lokiec Rocky River OH 3194 42 509 36:08.77 36:23.08 11:39/M
44 Charles Lonergan Euclid OH 3198 41 510 36:10.75 36:29.83 11:40/M
45 Andy Long North Ridgeville OH 3201 42 553 39:38.40 40:20.61 12:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Michelle Jarc – Year: 2016 – Time: 20:46.39 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacquelyn Glatzer North Royalton OH 3060 42 42 21:40.30 21:48.30 6:59/M
2 Jennifer Ziemba Roth Brunswick OH 3468 40 62 22:41.24 22:58.91 7:19/M
3 Julia Copley Medina OH 1979 40 79 23:23.77 23:27.82 7:33/M
4 Janna Pawlak Solon OH 3299 44 100 24:15.26 24:35.25 7:49/M
5 Anne Kennedy North Olmsted OH 3140 42 109 24:34.97 24:49.63 7:55/M
6 Laura Bender Olmsted Falls OH 1938 40 111 24:36.58 24:43.62 7:56/M
7 Christine Oblak Broadview Heights OH 3281 43 123 24:55.88 25:38.18 8:02/M
8 Kara Brokaw Avon OH 1950 40 142 25:21.34 25:44.28 8:11/M
9 Kelly Bahle Cleveland OH 1917 40 143 25:22.96 25:34.71 8:11/M
10 Parthenia Croskey Mentor OH 3474 43 145 25:24.61 25:35.76 8:12/M
11 Sharon Denuzio Cleveland OH 3504 43 200 26:57.51 27:53.11 8:42/M
12 Jacqueline Apicella Medina OH 1907 40 227 27:42.93 28:01.98 8:56/M
13 Dhinali Kenner Brecksville OH 3143 43 231 27:44.58 28:17.40 8:57/M
14 Theresa Pappano Akron OH 3295 42 239 27:50.24 28:10.61 8:59/M
15 Katie Scina Olmsted Falls OH 3358 42 246 28:02.12 28:15.95 9:03/M
16 Heather Wehrmeister Bay Village OH 3442 41 247 28:04.36 28:20.53 9:03/M
17 Amanda Prok Cleveland OH 3319 40 263 28:21.32 28:53.72 9:09/M
18 Lisa Shaner Lakewood OH 3366 40 270 28:28.78 29:14.45 9:11/M
19 Jennifer Long Brunswick OH 3200 41 282 28:45.97 29:42.62 9:16/M
20 Emily Provance Bolivar OH 3320 41 283 28:50.95 30:14.29 9:18/M
21 Audra Haskins Cumming GA 3086 41 291 29:02.75 29:16.37 9:22/M
22 Krysten Aquino Bay Village OH 1909 42 293 29:04.39 29:42.90 9:23/M
23 Mercedez Hathcock Olmsted Falls OH 3562 40 323 29:40.66 30:43.51 9:34/M
24 Jennifer Katona Healey Strongsville OH 3127 44 337 30:08.44 30:49.33 9:43/M
25 Tammy Figula Elyria OH 3025 41 346 30:16.18 31:46.60 9:46/M
26 Jen Agoston Cleveland OH 1898 43 357 30:38.13 31:21.69 9:53/M
27 Michelle Mathis Cleveland OH 3231 40 391 31:36.94 31:43.83 10:12/M
28 Danelle Boomer Columbia Station OH 1947 42 409 32:11.07 33:27.74 10:23/M
29 Susan Kennedy Aurora OH 3483 44 410 32:13.32 32:36.99 10:24/M
30 Wendy Boerger Cleveland OH 1945 40 424 32:49.77 33:49.25 10:35/M
31 Meghan Gabrovsek Euclid OH 3050 40 532 37:45.10 39:06.19 12:11/M
32 Shannon Nielipinski Cleveland OH 3278 43 533 37:49.41 38:41.73 12:12/M
33 Melissa Lynn Elyria OH 3206 44 534 37:51.07 38:27.37 12:13/M
34 Kristi Runser Elyria OH 3340 41 536 38:09.12 39:15.04 12:18/M
35 Kimberly Porco Cleveland OH 3315 44 541 38:25.75 39:17.17 12:24/M
36 Sherry Samuele Eastlake OH 3347 43 548 39:11.52 40:43.36 12:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Dominic Musarra – Year: 2016 – Time: 17:30.67 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dominic Musarra Cleveland OH 3269 45 5 17:30.67 17:31.92 5:39/M
2 Timothy Kelley Rocky River OH 3135 45 17 20:04.52 20:05.83 6:28/M
3 Scott Hale North Ridgeville OH 3078 48 24 20:31.25 20:32.61 6:37/M
4 Brian Frolo Lakewood OH 3552 47 35 21:16.80 21:18.86 6:52/M
5 Robert Lang Grafton OH 3175 47 71 23:12.24 23:27.09 7:29/M
6 Randy Porco Cleveland OH 3316 46 137 25:19.15 26:08.78 8:10/M
7 Ken Schwenning Canton OH 3494 45 167 26:01.01 26:08.97 8:24/M
8 Chris Flickinger Twinsburg OH 3031 49 174 26:14.79 26:56.34 8:28/M
9 Mark Gabrovsek Euclid OH 3049 46 188 26:45.16 28:05.30 8:38/M
10 Tom Desko Cleveland OH 1999 46 195 26:53.36 27:18.44 8:40/M
11 David Oppenlander Medina OH 3290 47 203 27:02.68 27:04.10 8:43/M
12 Gary Koenigsdorf Cleveland OH 3152 47 218 27:28.17 28:15.32 8:52/M
13 Jim Marshall Cleveland OH 3223 49 232 27:44.62 27:55.27 8:57/M
14 Scott Chambers Brookpark OH 1967 45 235 27:46.87 27:52.25 8:57/M
15 Dan Van Luvender Lakewood OH 3431 49 255 28:10.68 29:01.57 9:05/M
16 Jeff Jones Berea OH 3485 48 325 29:48.36 30:19.48 9:37/M
17 Tim Van Curen Bay Village OH 3430 48 355 30:37.72 31:09.23 9:53/M
18 David Curry Canton OH 1989 45 383 31:18.79 32:40.90 10:06/M
19 Tony Gonzalez Cleveland OH 3476 45 450 33:32.83 33:42.52 10:49/M
20 Jeffery Chen Sandusky OH 1968 45 487 34:59.19 36:07.68 11:17/M
21 Carlos Cortes Campbell OH 1982 45 502 35:55.30 37:03.12 11:35/M
22 Brian Paganelli Bay Village OH 3292 49 511 36:11.20 36:40.62 11:40/M
23 Erik Nielipinski Cleveland OH 3277 49 579 42:45.23 43:37.87 13:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Maureen Scullin – Year: 2007 – Time: 21:49.05

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adriane Lioudis Chagrin Falls OH 3187 46 45 21:50.77 21:57.03 7:03/M
2 Kim Girolamo Burton OH 3059 48 131 25:05.09 25:11.63 8:05/M
3 Lisa Payne Cleveland OH 3300 45 155 25:41.92 25:53.90 8:17/M
4 Robin Filkill Cleveland OH 3027 45 168 26:06.10 26:59.13 8:25/M
5 Martha Ferrazza Oberlin OH 3554 46 170 26:11.18 26:23.21 8:27/M
6 Michelle Nochta Lakewood OH 3279 45 172 26:12.87 27:34.07 8:27/M
7 Tammy Lokar North Olmsted OH 3192 45 173 26:14.47 27:07.41 8:28/M
8 Fetzer Michelle Brunswick OH 3250 48 189 26:46.23 26:53.85 8:38/M
9 Rebecca Krumhansl Cleveland OH 3166 47 192 26:49.96 26:56.57 8:39/M
10 Andrea Leklond Cleveland OH 3563 45 238 27:49.50 28:04.85 8:58/M
11 Mona Vats Broadview Heights OH 3434 46 312 29:23.72 29:32.42 9:29/M
12 Jennifer Lang Grafton OH 3174 45 320 29:34.79 30:03.43 9:32/M
13 Laura Ryder Strongsville OH 3342 45 336 30:07.81 30:48.81 9:43/M
14 Renee Slaw Cleveland OH 3380 48 353 30:22.34 31:31.65 9:48/M
15 Cynthia Pineiro Sheffield Lake OH 3313 45 371 30:58.93 31:09.82 9:59/M
16 Tara Pierce Cleveland OH 3312 45 377 31:05.88 31:43.87 10:02/M
17 Lynette Papushak Strongsville OH 3296 45 389 31:31.66 32:36.61 10:10/M
18 Doris Malinowski Cleveland OH 3215 48 393 31:38.32 32:03.10 10:12/M
19 Brigid Mondora Lakewood OH 3261 47 414 32:22.66 33:50.19 10:26/M
20 Stef Fakelis Canton OH 3022 45 416 32:28.46 33:49.86 10:28/M
21 Mary Ellen Jones Chagrin Falls OH 3119 49 422 32:49.30 33:15.61 10:35/M
22 Katie Hanratty Brunswick OH 3081 49 425 32:50.58 33:15.56 10:35/M
23 Shelley Falisevac Twinsburg OH 3023 49 426 32:50.92 33:48.78 10:35/M
24 Willa Burns Cleveland OH 1957 48 432 33:01.95 33:15.19 10:39/M
25 Barbara Sakowski Lakewood OH 3561 49 447 33:23.92 34:18.47 10:46/M
26 Ivette Gonzalez Cleveland OH 3475 46 449 33:32.12 33:42.19 10:49/M
27 Carol Van Curen Bay Village OH 3429 47 459 33:52.61 34:39.73 10:55/M
28 Sandy Sutphin Streetsboro OH 3405 46 460 33:52.96 34:37.84 10:55/M
29 Jeannie Thornburg Cuyahoga Falls OH 3416 49 468 34:13.94 35:08.59 11:02/M
30 Karen McIlveen Brunswick OH 3240 47 473 34:27.57 34:54.41 11:07/M
31 Kimberly MacHovina Avon OH 3209 47 475 34:28.49 34:50.27 11:07/M
32 Kim McFarland North Olmsted OH 3238 47 513 36:16.92 36:41.32 11:42/M
33 Lynn Curry Canton OH 1990 45 520 37:03.46 38:24.44 11:57/M
34 Krista Dickens Brookpark OH 3002 46 531 37:40.82 38:17.26 12:09/M
35 Lisa Jamison Cleveland OH 3113 49 562 40:55.36 41:53.11 13:12/M
36 Christine Dinardo Cleveland OH 3005 48 565 41:28.05 42:03.27 13:23/M
37 Audra Avarello Avon Lake OH 1916 45 582 42:59.63 43:55.39 13:52/M
38 Jennifer Swallow North Ridgeville OH 3406 46 585 43:11.73 44:33.34 13:56/M
39 Linda Clemens Cleveland OH 1971 47 587 43:21.24 44:18.79 13:59/M
40 Susan Hurrell Bay Village OH 3103 46 593 45:05.29 46:05.36 14:33/M
41 Rachel Gaston Cleveland OH 3055 45 604 49:01.37 50:00.88 15:49/M
42 Eva Spice Strongsville OH 3387 48 608 51:06.20 52:21.01 16:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Scott Saito – Year: 2016 – Time: 17:47.65 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Saito Louisville KY 3560 52 6 17:47.65 17:48.46 5:44/M
2 Joe Hoffman North Royalton OH 3525 50 10 18:52.95 18:55.04 6:05/M
3 Jerry Butterfield Cleveland OH 1960 50 21 20:22.65 20:27.99 6:34/M
4 Matthew Yetter Lakewood OH 3464 51 47 21:53.36 21:57.42 7:04/M
5 John White Avon Lake OH 3447 54 68 23:01.01 24:03.20 7:25/M
6 Levi Beckner Cleveland OH 1932 54 69 23:07.88 23:10.40 7:27/M
7 Julis Hicks Ravenna OH 3090 54 73 23:16.28 23:19.97 7:30/M
8 Tom Hyland Avon Lake OH 3104 52 84 23:38.76 23:58.31 7:37/M
9 Matthew Disanto Broadview Heights OH 3006 50 92 23:57.66 24:16.83 7:44/M
10 Jeff Stoner Cleveland OH 3400 50 125 24:58.47 25:26.13 8:03/M
11 Mike Varga Streetsboro OH 3432 51 135 25:09.76 25:30.28 8:07/M
12 Norman Lease Wellington OH 3178 52 184 26:33.42 26:52.81 8:34/M
13 David Pridemore Parma OH 3479 53 196 26:53.61 26:57.07 8:40/M
14 Jim Addis Cleveland OH 1897 54 201 26:59.99 27:19.41 8:42/M
15 Laz Jakab Brunswick OH 3111 53 207 27:07.57 27:15.44 8:45/M
16 Ralph Mondora Lakewood OH 3263 52 250 28:07.47 29:34.47 9:04/M
17 Chris McChesney Cleveland OH 3237 51 274 28:38.19 29:08.70 9:14/M
18 Andrew Barnes Cleveland OH 3534 50 314 29:26.25 29:28.42 9:30/M
19 David Greel Canton OH 3071 54 327 29:53.55 30:21.02 9:38/M
20 Bill Kempert Cleveland OH 3139 53 417 32:28.52 32:43.72 10:28/M
21 Paul Mayer Westlake OH 3235 53 457 33:50.91 34:30.16 10:55/M
22 Todd Arnold Lakewood OH 3538 50 467 34:09.48 34:27.85 11:01/M
23 John Dorado North Royalton OH 3008 53 496 35:36.24 36:45.27 11:29/M
24 Brian Loveland Strongsville OH 3202 53 498 35:40.70 36:01.31 11:30/M
25 Edward Roshong North Royalton OH 3336 52 573 42:12.11 43:06.43 13:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Julie Sroka – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:33.87 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Sroka North Royalton OH 3389 52 40 21:33.87 21:36.31 6:57/M
2 Andrea Katz Pepper Pike OH 3498 50 107 24:33.77 24:37.94 7:55/M
3 Sue Kempert Cleveland OH 3138 52 130 25:05.04 25:11.63 8:05/M
4 Corinne Stolitza Valley City OH 3396 50 133 25:06.81 25:41.70 8:06/M
5 Carmel Burns Cleveland OH 1956 51 171 26:12.09 26:28.67 8:27/M
6 Denise Sobera Cleveland OH 3384 50 179 26:23.57 26:37.23 8:31/M
7 Dana Carson Rocky River OH 1964 51 181 26:27.25 26:50.67 8:32/M
8 Ann-Marie La Porta Strongsville OH 3168 54 183 26:33.38 27:09.53 8:34/M
9 Peggy Coppin Farmdale OH 1980 51 198 26:56.99 27:09.30 8:41/M
10 Louisa Kreider Northfield OH 3165 50 204 27:04.25 27:27.05 8:44/M
11 Debbie Walker North Ridgeville OH 3439 52 243 27:55.97 28:13.60 9:00/M
12 Ilene White Cleveland OH 3571 52 256 28:13.00 28:59.76 9:06/M
13 Cindi Trubach Lorain OH 3420 52 284 28:51.91 29:33.24 9:18/M
14 Leanna Wesolowski Lakewood OH 3446 51 300 29:07.99 29:26.62 9:24/M
15 Linda Earhart Medina OH 3013 53 306 29:12.12 29:37.38 9:25/M
16 Mary Jo Dziak Wakeman OH 3540 51 333 30:03.38 30:49.23 9:42/M
17 Allison Carson Solon OH 3551 53 349 30:17.99 30:28.21 9:46/M
18 Dawn Beckner Cleveland OH 1931 51 421 32:43.12 32:57.51 10:33/M
19 Jeannine Lubar Beachwood OH 3203 54 430 32:58.64 34:02.30 10:38/M
20 Marge Pritchard Westlake OH 3478 53 431 33:01.77 33:48.31 10:39/M
21 Anita Simko Elyria OH 3375 52 448 33:25.85 33:37.36 10:47/M
22 Norma Artbauer Cleveland OH 1913 52 458 33:52.54 34:13.77 10:55/M
23 Nance Bailo Cleveland OH 1918 54 519 37:00.02 37:07.97 11:56/M
24 Carol Maxwell North Olmsted OH 3234 52 523 37:10.31 38:22.85 11:59/M
25 Michele Bakalar Lorain OH 1921 50 524 37:10.76 37:43.38 11:59/M
26 Stacy Lease Wellington OH 3179 52 549 39:12.48 39:32.44 12:39/M
27 Gabriele Arsic Cleveland OH 1911 53 557 40:45.90 42:01.50 13:09/M
28 Christine Fiorino Strongsville OH 3028 54 564 41:27.31 42:02.53 13:22/M
29 Maryrose Molnar Rocky River OH 3259 53 588 43:42.66 45:01.71 14:06/M
30 Donna Campbell North Olmsted OH 1962 53 591 43:59.40 44:59.34 14:11/M
31 Denise Crise Westlake OH 1986 51 597 46:48.04 48:07.07 15:06/M
32 Mary Durica Cleveland OH 3012 51 599 47:27.24 47:42.86 15:18/M
33 Susan Halloran Cleveland OH 3079 52 600 47:49.20 49:02.71 15:25/M
34 Elizabeth Miller Avon Lake OH 3253 53 611 51:50.28 52:18.08 16:43/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Lou Dregely – Year: 2016 – Time: 18:37.13 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lou Dregely Garfield Heights OH 3512 56 8 18:37.13 18:37.69 6:00/M
2 Scott Bakalar Lorain OH 1920 55 87 23:48.07 24:06.67 7:41/M
3 Mike Madison North Olmsted OH 3212 56 93 23:58.67 24:03.19 7:44/M
4 Michael Leahy Broadview Heights OH 3177 56 144 25:23.03 26:46.03 8:11/M
5 David Meinert North Ridgeville OH 3244 57 217 27:27.93 27:49.48 8:51/M
6 Mike Golenberke Strongsville OH 3064 59 258 28:15.47 28:29.07 9:07/M
7 James Nicoulin Strongsville OH 3276 56 278 28:42.19 29:14.45 9:15/M
8 Jim Wojtkun North Olmsted OH 3457 57 295 29:05.46 29:55.26 9:23/M
9 Jim Kowalski Cleveland OH 3161 56 316 29:29.30 30:41.15 9:31/M
10 Ray Ornowski Strongsville OH 3291 55 369 30:56.89 32:12.36 9:59/M
11 Douglas Grierson Spring Valley OH 3072 56 400 32:00.24 32:44.95 10:19/M
12 Scott Purvis Spencer OH 3322 59 429 32:52.22 33:36.23 10:36/M
13 Brian O’Donnell Sr. Cleveland OH 3286 58 505 35:58.97 36:19.09 11:36/M
14 William Martin Westlake OH 3226 59 526 37:21.45 38:40.79 12:03/M
15 Mark Wesolowski Lakewood OH 3445 59 563 41:13.71 41:32.55 13:18/M
16 Dean Morris Olmsted Falls OH 3265 56 592 44:27.74 45:49.29 14:20/M
17 David Krause Strongsville OH 3164 57 607 51:05.48 52:21.00 16:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Maureen Scullin – Year: 2015 – Time: 22:28.57

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maureen Scullin Cleveland OH 3360 57 65 22:55.64 22:59.64 7:24/M
2 Patricia Saladin Amherst OH 3539 59 266 28:25.35 28:51.14 9:10/M
3 Cheryl Silas Olmsted Falls OH 3371 55 338 30:08.72 30:32.41 9:43/M
4 Carolyn Kollin Olmsted Falls OH 3155 58 347 30:17.49 30:38.82 9:46/M
5 Judy Didomenico Painesville OH 3003 59 370 30:58.48 31:09.74 9:59/M
6 Barbara Wolansky Cleveland OH 3460 55 441 33:16.40 33:54.36 10:44/M
7 Joy Markel Cleveland OH 3219 59 471 34:20.29 34:55.28 11:05/M
8 Pattie Mandula Cleveland OH 3217 58 490 35:07.68 35:17.67 11:20/M
9 Mary Bell Cleveland OH 1935 59 500 35:42.45 36:46.84 11:31/M
10 Joy Ferrar Cleveland OH 3024 58 529 37:36.58 38:05.06 12:08/M
11 Kitt Turoczi North Olmsted OH 3425 55 543 38:33.40 39:30.69 12:26/M
12 Kathy Thompson Cleveland OH 3414 58 558 40:48.89 41:18.79 13:10/M
13 Sue Wojtkun North Olmsted OH 3456 58 590 43:58.11 44:46.20 14:11/M
14 Jacqui Oldenburg Strongsville OH 3288 55 594 45:54.78 46:53.17 14:48/M
15 Celeste Baker Avon Lake OH 1922 57 596 46:24.64 47:50.30 14:58/M
16 Judge Cassandra Collier-Williams Cleveland OH 1977 58 612 52:11.86 52:15.84 16:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Bill Long – Year: 2016 – Time: 19:37.58 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Long Berea OH 3535 62 12 19:37.58 19:38.42 6:20/M
2 Joe Kay Cleveland OH 3130 61 67 22:57.65 23:00.25 7:24/M
3 Will Ross Bay Village OH 3337 60 85 23:40.61 23:44.15 7:38/M
4 Mark Andre South Euclid OH 1903 63 90 23:56.49 24:35.64 7:43/M
5 John Hurley   3493 60 112 24:38.84 24:41.38 7:57/M
6 Richard Papa North Olmsted OH 3294 62 161 25:54.37 26:25.71 8:21/M
7 Gary Ellis Brecksville OH 3016 62 180 26:26.08 26:42.99 8:32/M
8 Phil Torsney Marquette MI 3419 60 251 28:07.66 29:20.18 9:04/M
9 Tim Kollin Olmsted Falls OH 3154 62 332 30:01.79 30:25.53 9:41/M
10 Don Kingsland Lakewood OH 3490 62 379 31:11.65 31:39.06 10:04/M
11 Keith Thompson Cleveland OH 3415 60 559 40:48.97 41:19.18 13:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Virginia Roedig – Year: 2010 – Time: 28:19.45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindy Wildman Cleveland OH 3449 64 301 29:08.82 29:40.60 9:24/M
2 Judith Ditzel Cleveland OH 3007 60 440 33:15.76 33:53.76 10:44/M
3 Pat Peters Cleveland OH 3302 60 535 37:59.16 38:16.68 12:15/M
4 Jody Kupchik Olmsted Falls OH 3167 62 560 40:50.48 41:52.91 13:10/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Record: Michael Defazio – Year: 2013 – Time: 20:05.27

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Alpine Wadsworth OH 1901 67 132 25:06.37 25:16.38 8:06/M
2 Dennis Jondle Mentor OH 3118 66 176 26:20.46 26:45.37 8:30/M
3 Lennart Hultgren Westlake OH 3098 66 214 27:16.39 27:27.57 8:48/M
4 Daniel Peters Independence OH 3301 67 412 32:18.06 33:28.90 10:25/M
5 Rich Cicerchi Shaker Heights OH 3489 68 545 38:45.79 38:48.26 12:30/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Record: Rachel Vocaire – Year: 2014 – Time: 25:45.85

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindy Sanderson Stow OH 3348 65 343 30:14.24 31:16.33 9:45/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Record: – Year: – Time:

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Barcza North Ridgeville OH 1926 72 494 35:29.63 36:39.19 11:27/M
2 Harley Gheen OH 3477 77 556 40:06.88 40:33.86 12:56/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Record: Jeanne Sikorski – Year: 2016 – Time: 31:49.48 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeanne Sikorski North Ridgeville OH 3370 70 397 31:49.48 32:59.98 10:16/M