2015 5K Results

10th Annual Ohio City Run & Crawl

Age Group Results

June 27, 2015


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.



Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Grogan Lakewood OH 1836 26 1 15:46.69 15:46.69 5:05/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristy Hill Westlake OH 1843 35 8 18:32.94 18:33.69 5:59/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Record: Hanna Hall – Year: 2014 – Time: 22:27.16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hanna Harlor Cleveland OH 5527 14 45 23:35.31 23:39.19 7:36/M
2 olivia buser Akron OH 5517 10 268 42:54.38 43:13.27 13:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Makorobondo Salukombo – Year: 2007 – Time: 16:05.90

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tony MacAroni Warrensville Heights OH 5556 19 6 18:06.74 18:07.48 5:50/M
2 Phillip Nye Bay Village OH 5520 19 46 23:40.82 23:48.63 7:38/M
3 Cameron Kennedy Medina OH 1860 16 113 26:48.00 26:53.70 8:39/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Hannah Evans – Year: 2010 – Time: 20:01.44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maeve Maher Cleveland OH 1884 15 104 26:15.59 26:35.34 8:28/M
2 sarah rouse Knoxville TN 1997 17 205 32:44.72 33:01.33 10:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Makor Bondo Salnkombo – Year: 2010 – Time: 16:03.47

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pat Joyce Strongsville OH 5571 24 3 17:24.43 17:24.43 5:37/M
2 jay toole Lakewood OH 5551 24 5 17:57.44 17:57.44 5:47/M
3 Mason Bednash Middleburg Hts. OH 1765 22 7 18:21.03 18:26.47 5:55/M
4 Harrison Stadnik Garfield Hts. OH 1969 22 9 18:58.56 18:59.85 6:07/M
5 Connor Geer Wickliffe OH 1822 23 32 22:35.89 22:38.91 7:17/M
6 mo farunia Lakewood OH 5550 24 47 23:41.07 23:41.07 7:38/M
7 kyle Ellis Richfield OH 5560 22 68 24:59.10 25:05.32 8:04/M
8 Justin Lovdahl Westlake OH 1880 23 73 25:22.07 25:22.07 8:11/M
9 Brandon Berlingieri Stow OH 1767 23 75 25:22.60 25:22.60 8:11/M
10 excel mcclain Shaker Heiglhts OH 5538 23 122 27:14.75 27:17.65 8:47/M
11 Jeffrey Nye Bay Village OH 5521 23 157 29:08.05 29:30.40 9:24/M
12 Kevin Lung Cuyahoga Heights OH 1882 24 160 29:14.59 29:23.48 9:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Lauren Gustafson – Year: 2007 – Time: 17:56.60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Barwacz Parma OH 1763 23 20 21:11.26 21:15.51 6:50/M
2 Sarah O’Reilly Chagrin Falls OH 1925 23 56 24:10.01 24:12.65 7:48/M
3 Megan Carlson Stow OH 1783 24 60 24:28.00 24:30.80 7:54/M
4 Aphroditi Mamaligas Cleveland OH 5561 24 89 25:39.99 25:57.45 8:16/M
5 Sarah Schebek Brunswick OH 5557 23 92 25:49.57 26:12.38 8:20/M
6 Cailynn Moore Strongsville OH 1912 22 114 26:49.53 26:52.17 8:39/M
7 Zoe Heaton Bay Village OH 5566 20 120 27:07.77 27:13.25 8:45/M
8 Monica Hiller Cuyahoga Heights OH 1844 21 134 27:35.38 27:46.19 8:54/M
9 Hayley Smith Cuyahoga Heights OH 1964 22 139 27:52.47 28:03.13 8:59/M
10 Katherine Chaudoir Cuyahoga Heights OH 1787 22 141 27:53.33 28:03.10 9:00/M
11 megan deighton Richfield OH 5559 21 150 28:41.49 28:47.48 9:15/M
12 isabel olivos North Olmsted OH 5540 22 153 28:58.09 29:13.10 9:21/M
13 Julia Monteleone Avon OH 1911 24 167 29:30.94 29:47.95 9:31/M
14 Jessie Nemeckay Solon OH 1919 23 168 29:31.00 29:47.69 9:31/M
15 Katherine Mastro Fairview Park OH 1891 24 193 31:32.93 31:37.44 10:10/M
16 Megan Mastro Parma OH 1892 21 194 31:33.11 31:37.66 10:11/M
17 Grace Finn Akron OH 1814 21 197 31:53.80 32:05.59 10:17/M
18 Sophia Nobrega Westlake OH 1922 22 233 35:11.22 35:28.09 11:21/M
19 Christine Goglia Westlake OH 1828 23 234 35:11.59 35:28.39 11:21/M
20 Carolyn Peters Parma OH 1933 24 247 37:10.01 37:25.80 11:59/M
21 brigitte kovar Parma OH 5529 23 255 39:40.40 39:43.53 12:48/M
22 chelsea koteles Parma OH 5528 22 256 39:45.13 39:48.44 12:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Kyle Bowman – Year: 2012 – Time: 15:43.87

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Grese Cranberry Twp. PA 1835 25 11 19:02.92 19:03.67 6:08/M
2 Steve Mastro Fairview Park OH 1893 26 22 21:44.47 21:47.74 7:01/M
3 Steven Jacobs Cleveland OH 1850 26 30 22:29.22 22:31.62 7:15/M
4 Matt Turoczi North Olmsted OH 1977 26 53 23:58.58 24:17.89 7:44/M
5 Joe Schebek Brunswick OH 5535 26 61 24:33.84 24:55.41 7:55/M
6 Brad Chamberlin Cleveland OH 1785 29 63 24:41.33 24:53.32 7:58/M
7 Pete Honsberger Lakewood OH 1848 28 70 25:13.23 25:23.14 8:08/M
8 christopher camp Parma OH 5511 28 85 25:34.82 25:38.96 8:15/M
9 david voss North Olmsted OH 5558 29 94 25:50.51 26:12.68 8:20/M
10 Adam Sloat Olmsted Township OH 1963 29 96 25:56.53 26:10.63 8:22/M
11 Roberto Barnes South Euclid OH 1760 29 115 26:50.40 27:00.07 8:39/M
12 Dan Michael Wooster OH 1907 27 130 27:28.36 27:50.60 8:52/M
13 Michael Frey Fairview Park OH 1817 26 149 28:41.00 29:50.60 9:15/M
14 Joshua Slaga Brecksville OH 1962 29 183 30:51.48 31:09.14 9:57/M
15 Thomas Barrett Cleveland OH 1762 25 186 31:03.02 31:15.82 10:01/M
16 Wright Fong Brooklyn OH 1815 27 190 31:26.82 31:31.76 10:08/M
17 Henry Neilson Cleveland Heights OH 1918 25 201 32:23.07 32:45.75 10:27/M
18 Craig Meyer Norwalk OH 1905 27 210 33:11.34 33:30.26 10:42/M
19 Ian Davis Akron OH 1804 27 228 34:55.25 35:17.87 11:16/M
20 Alex Nathanson Cleveland OH 1917 29 253 37:55.46 38:16.31 12:14/M
21 Jacob Piekarski Cleveland OH 1935 26 254 38:47.22 39:08.97 12:31/M
22 Tyler Pilat Cuyahoga Heights OH 1936 27 271 44:38.79 44:50.24 14:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Elizabeth Hansen – Year: 2011 – Time: 18:04.89

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Sedar Parma OH 1956 26 26 22:13.73 22:16.07 7:10/M
2 Emily Oliver Cleveland OH 1927 26 27 22:14.17 22:16.56 7:10/M
3 Jenna Banjac Broadview Hts OH 1759 25 28 22:25.59 22:35.35 7:14/M
4 Roxanne Leyshon Cleveland OH 1876 27 54 24:05.46 24:07.53 7:46/M
5 Zoe Adams Cleveland OH 5532 26 64 24:41.79 24:49.12 7:58/M
6 Lynn Yocum Lakewood OH 5552 26 78 25:30.57 25:43.89 8:14/M
7 Ashley Savoy South Euclid OH 1952 28 106 26:19.83 26:29.47 8:29/M
8 Dinah White Cleveland Heights OH 1989 27 107 26:30.66 26:49.88 8:33/M
9 Cassandra Adams Cleveland OH 1751 26 110 26:34.25 26:49.07 8:34/M
10 kristin camp Parma OH 5512 28 118 27:03.30 27:07.21 8:44/M
11 katie smith Akron OH 5553 26 124 27:19.79 27:31.55 8:49/M
12 Carolyn Ross Canfield OH 1949 29 133 27:32.52 27:38.45 8:53/M
13 Brittany Gnewkowski Bloomfield Hills MI 1826 25 136 27:43.64 28:15.52 8:56/M
14 Brianna Boslett Cleveland OH 1774 27 147 28:26.99 28:40.03 9:10/M
15 Amanda Pizzi Broadview Heights OH 1937 28 166 29:30.86 29:53.94 9:31/M
16 Tricia Conrad Lakewood OH 1798 28 174 29:46.07 29:59.08 9:36/M
17 Sara Millington Cleveland OH 1910 25 176 30:24.53 30:34.00 9:48/M
18 Mary Dyczek Fairview Park OH 1810 29 181 30:49.56 31:59.12 9:56/M
19 Allison Slaga Brecksville OH 1961 26 182 30:51.45 31:09.46 9:57/M
20 Allison Kipling Cleveland Heights OH 1867 25 202 32:23.97 32:45.88 10:27/M
21 Katie Clabaugh Olmsted Township OH 1788 27 213 33:31.44 33:46.12 10:49/M
22 Caroline Kidd Olmsted Falls OH 1866 27 215 33:35.01 33:47.87 10:50/M
23 Julie Schreiner Lakewood OH 1954 26 219 34:02.50 34:16.58 10:59/M
24 Danijela Cvijetinovic Lakewood OH 1802 26 220 34:07.23 34:22.07 11:00/M
25 Jessica Pearl Sagamore Hills OH 1928 28 224 34:13.45 34:37.44 11:02/M
26 Sontaya Maistros Cleveland OH 1886 29 225 34:27.47 34:40.47 11:07/M
27 Hillary Gnewkowski Bloomfield Hills MI 1827 27 232 35:10.72 35:42.70 11:21/M
28 Allison Willse Akron OH 1990 26 236 35:16.23 35:39.15 11:23/M
29 Christina Okafor Euclid OH 1926 25 242 36:03.55 36:06.53 11:38/M
30 Kathryn Cancar Lakewood OH 1781 29 246 36:55.89 37:09.64 11:55/M
31 Allie Benkalowycz Cleveland OH 1766 27 258 40:07.39 40:26.64 12:56/M
32 Erion Green Cleveland OH 1834 25 260 40:14.61 40:17.42 12:59/M
33 Laura Macdonald MacDonald Cleveland OH 1883 26 261 40:22.93 40:35.20 13:01/M
34 Maria Meyer Norwalk OH 1906 25 266 42:12.47 42:14.16 13:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Jeff Schuler – Year: 2015 – Time: 16:30.33 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Schuler Cleveland OH 5515 34 2 16:30.33 16:30.33 5:19/M
2 Jerome McKeever South Bend IN 1901 30 10 19:01.04 19:02.52 6:08/M
3 Robert Mayer Bay Village OH 5548 30 14 19:46.12 19:46.56 6:23/M
4 jason kasrisby Cleveland OH 5545 31 15 19:53.47 21:01.23 6:25/M
5 Trevor Claffey Cleveland OH 1789 32 21 21:34.35 21:38.55 6:57/M
6 Anthony Douglas Jr. Cuyahoga Heights OH 1808 30 35 22:51.58 23:00.96 7:22/M
7 Christopher Bick Cleveland OH 1770 30 38 23:14.49 23:23.11 7:30/M
8 Jason Spieth Northfield OH 5537 33 39 23:19.14 23:22.48 7:31/M
9 Mark Dougherty Lakewood OH 5522 30 42 23:24.85 23:41.07 7:33/M
10 Randy Revock Stow OH 1943 32 48 23:43.64 24:06.93 7:39/M
11 Scott Gabel Vewrmilion OH 1819 30 51 23:53.54 24:09.99 7:42/M
12 Andre Russell Lyndhurst OH 1951 31 52 23:57.04 24:07.71 7:44/M
13 Michael Schmit Cleveland OH 1953 31 76 25:23.03 25:34.41 8:11/M
14 Nathan Maynard Bedford Heights OH 5565 33 80 25:32.33 25:52.15 8:14/M
15 Neema Jahdi Cleveland OH 1851 30 81 25:33.57 25:49.03 8:15/M
16 Joe Foster Shaker Hts OH 1816 30 99 26:02.28 26:06.79 8:24/M
17 Dane Coyne Lakewood OH 1800 30 101 26:02.45 26:22.25 8:24/M
18 Carl Martin Garfield Heights OH 1888 30 105 26:15.64 26:21.05 8:28/M
19 Bill Gonzalez Cleveland OH 1830 34 137 27:45.23 28:03.65 8:57/M
20 Chase Hartman Middleburg Heights OH 1842 34 142 28:03.13 28:08.25 9:03/M
21 jerry billups Cleveland OH 5531 32 148 28:39.88 28:51.46 9:15/M
22 John Webster Bay Village OH 5549 32 162 29:23.24 29:35.86 9:29/M
23 Jeff Sindelar Jr Broadview Hts OH 1960 33 165 29:30.76 29:54.16 9:31/M
24 Kenneth Liwag Cleveland OH 1878 32 169 29:31.12 29:56.01 9:31/M
25 Justin Pope Olmsted Township OH 1938 30 207 32:59.31 33:12.32 10:38/M
26 Paul Gilbert Akron OH 1825 32 221 34:08.63 34:23.64 11:01/M
27 Jim Pearl Sagamore Hills OH 1929 32 223 34:12.86 34:37.54 11:02/M
28 Zoran Cancar Lakewood OH 1782 30 237 35:20.07 35:34.27 11:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Katie Zielaskiewicz – Year: 2012 – Time: 20:05.40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 michelle spieth Northfield OH 5536 30 16 20:21.90 20:24.60 6:34/M
2 Jillian Snyder Lakewood OH 1965 30 19 20:36.78 20:38.30 6:39/M
3 Ashleigh Kerr Garfield Heights OH 1864 31 43 23:26.60 23:28.46 7:34/M
4 Jennifer Mihalik Cleveland Heights OH 2000 34 58 24:16.89 24:23.99 7:50/M
5 Renee Rewalt Shaker Heights OH 1944 32 69 25:01.38 25:06.39 8:04/M
6 Katherine Sheridan Cleveland OH 1957 30 83 25:34.19 25:49.84 8:15/M
7 Stacey Ward Stow OH 1984 30 84 25:34.29 25:46.16 8:15/M
8 Anna McKeever South Bend IN 1900 30 98 25:59.65 26:04.41 8:23/M
9 Catherine Myers Westlake OH 1916 32 112 26:44.32 26:46.13 8:37/M
10 Katherine Chokan Fairview Park OH 5546 32 121 27:10.22 27:26.19 8:46/M
11 Jessica Newshutz Westlake OH 1921 31 129 27:26.63 27:40.00 8:51/M
12 Erin Blaskovic Cleveland OH 1771 30 131 27:32.30 27:38.55 8:53/M
13 fallon radigam Lakewood OH 5547 31 138 27:49.56 28:01.88 8:58/M
14 Sarah Walsh Middleburg Height OH 1982 30 144 28:05.96 28:11.66 9:04/M
15 Iris Dahlke Lakewood OH 1803 32 145 28:07.06 28:09.84 9:04/M
16 Kimberly Tilly Cleveland OH 1975 33 158 29:08.81 29:23.78 9:24/M
17 Gina Primiano Parma OH 1939 33 172 29:40.84 29:49.19 9:34/M
18 Abby Coleman Cleveland OH 1793 33 187 31:04.14 31:29.48 10:01/M
19 Sarah Bobko Fairview Park OH 1773 34 191 31:28.99 31:41.20 10:09/M
20 Caroline Gallagher Fairview Park OH 1820 34 192 31:29.60 31:42.17 10:09/M
21 Andrea Colella Broadview Heights OH 1792 34 198 31:58.52 32:04.74 10:19/M
22 Lorri Stewart Middleburg Heights OH 1970 34 200 32:22.68 32:48.18 10:26/M
23 Joanna Kazmierczak Brecksville OH 1859 31 203 32:29.08 32:44.19 10:29/M
24 Tara Bowen North Ridgeville OH 1775 31 214 33:33.96 33:59.39 10:49/M
25 Brynn Jollay Cleveland OH 1855 30 222 34:12.42 34:24.45 11:02/M
26 Carrie Stredney Cleveland OH 1972 31 227 34:52.35 35:16.70 11:15/M
27 Sally Miller Wickliffe OH 1909 34 231 35:06.05 35:11.14 11:19/M
28 Summer Azam Cuyahoga Heights OH 1758 31 265 41:27.51 41:37.55 13:22/M
29 Maureen O’Hanlon Mayfield Heights OH 1923 34 270 43:49.19 43:49.19 14:08/M
30 Barb Shirley Twinsburg OH 1958 34 275 47:58.94 47:58.94 15:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Jeremy Xarins – Year: 2010 – Time: 15:33.28

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edward Dargay Cleveland OH 5568 35 4 17:30.13 17:30.13 5:39/M
2 Mike Defazio Westlake OH 1806 38 12 19:29.27 19:29.27 6:17/M
3 Joe Hoover Cleveland OH 5570 38 13 19:39.06 19:39.06 6:20/M
4 Scott Martin Cleveland OH 1889 39 17 20:23.12 20:23.93 6:35/M
5 Alex Sarady Cleveland OH 5563 37 23 21:46.87 21:55.21 7:01/M
6 William Guentzler Cleveland OH 1837 38 59 24:22.85 24:30.98 7:52/M
7 Matthew Millard Cleveland OH 1908 36 65 24:44.57 25:05.42 7:59/M
8 Daniel Clemens Cleveland OH 5513 37 67 24:55.54 24:55.54 8:02/M
9 Daniel Newshutz Westlake OH 1920 36 91 25:47.05 26:00.54 8:19/M
10 Patrick Rojek Avon OH 1948 38 109 26:31.28 26:32.25 8:33/M
11 Grayson Sieg Cleveland OH 1959 35 116 26:52.30 27:19.25 8:40/M
12 Charles Druesedow Cleveland OH 5562 35 132 27:32.42 27:41.37 8:53/M
13 James Gooding Lakewood OH 1832 35 154 28:58.12 29:24.49 9:21/M
14 anthony pryor Uniontown OH 5569 35 161 29:20.59 29:31.25 9:28/M
15 Rob Pfahl Lakewood OH 1934 36 259 40:14.31 40:41.04 12:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Kristy Hill – Year: 2015 – Time: 18:32.94 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sonya Martin Kathmandu KATHMANDU 1890 35 36 23:07.61 23:07.66 7:27/M
2 Kelly Manelski Cuyahoga Heights OH 1887 39 40 23:20.87 23:30.34 7:32/M
3 Denise Sparacio Clarendon Hills IL 1966 36 55 24:09.71 24:10.93 7:47/M
4 Missy Jaskolka Cleveland OH 1853 38 86 25:35.33 25:45.07 8:15/M
5 Christina Rojek Avon OH 1947 36 108 26:30.94 26:31.92 8:33/M
6 Christina Thomas Broadview Heights OH 1974 39 111 26:35.29 26:46.62 8:35/M
7 Colleen Ptak Parma OH 1940 37 127 27:20.96 27:47.10 8:49/M
8 Lauren Defazio Westlake OH 1805 35 140 27:52.52 28:00.83 8:59/M
9 Mariana Rodriguez Cleveland OH 1945 37 143 28:03.96 28:22.74 9:03/M
10 Olivia Gonzalez Cleveland OH 1831 37 156 29:04.09 29:21.43 9:23/M
11 Lucy Duhaime South Euclid OH 1809 35 179 30:46.03 30:50.42 9:55/M
12 Kami Perdue Lakewood OH 1931 37 180 30:46.43 30:52.92 9:55/M
13 Carly Wheatley Copley OH 1988 35 185 31:01.38 31:10.25 10:00/M
14 Meredith Lahl Rocky River OH 1871 38 196 31:50.06 32:01.39 10:16/M
15 Vicki Spehar Chardon OH 1967 38 208 33:02.19 33:02.19 10:39/M
16 leslie mallon Cleveland Hts OH 5523 35 212 33:30.92 33:51.50 10:48/M
17 Jasmine O’Reilly Cleveland OH 1924 38 216 33:37.75 33:57.30 10:51/M
18 Marin Bloomfield Bay Village OH 1772 35 218 33:46.56 34:04.96 10:54/M
19 Amber Chasteen Copley OH 1786 36 226 34:34.11 34:42.86 11:09/M
20 Elena Lougovskaia Brecksville OH 5530 38 229 35:02.40 35:30.42 11:18/M
21 Julie Sur Richmond Heights OH 1973 36 238 35:35.04 35:52.58 11:29/M
22 Kristin Karkutt Cleveland OH 1858 39 245 36:32.16 36:57.03 11:47/M
23 Maryann Wolanin Parma OH 1992 36 257 40:07.12 40:26.24 12:56/M
24 Lynn Dee Gesiorski Parma OH 1824 37 262 40:29.61 40:56.18 13:04/M
25 Tammy Buser Akron OH 1778 36 267 42:53.64 43:12.48 13:50/M
26 Becky Vaslavsky Mentor OH 5554 37 273 44:50.13 44:50.13 14:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Scott Snow – Year: 2013 – Time: 16:41.58

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pablo Guevara Cleveland OH 1838 40 31 22:31.55 22:49.97 7:16/M
2 John Buzby Cleveland OH 1779 42 33 22:37.20 22:37.20 7:18/M
3 Nick Zeman Cleveland OH 1996 41 34 22:37.56 22:42.91 7:18/M
4 David Murphy Willoughby OH 5542 41 37 23:09.01 23:09.01 7:28/M
5 Todd Bartel Strongsville OH 5525 43 41 23:24.80 23:42.32 7:33/M
6 Chris Jaskolka Cleveland OH 5518 42 87 25:36.02 25:45.17 8:15/M
7 Ken Wetklow Cuyahoga Heights OH 1987 40 88 25:37.51 25:46.16 8:16/M
8 Dave Czerniawski Cleveland OH 5555 44 102 26:03.49 26:27.12 8:24/M
9 Guhan Venkatu Pittsburgh PA 5534 41 119 27:05.13 27:14.73 8:44/M
10 john sasinouski Knoxville TN 1998 43 206 32:46.01 33:02.44 10:34/M
11 Dean Wadd Cleveland OH 5544 40 244 36:22.31 36:54.11 11:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Laura Crabb – Year: 2010 – Time: 22:06.91

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer James Fairview Park OH 1852 42 72 25:19.75 25:43.35 8:10/M
2 Jennifer Jenkins Fairview Park OH 1854 41 79 25:31.73 25:41.18 8:14/M
3 Karen Hoffman Bay Village OH 1846 42 117 26:59.89 27:22.76 8:42/M
4 Mindy Antonio Cleveland OH 1755 43 128 27:23.50 27:46.55 8:50/M
5 Susanne Knauer Euclid OH 1868 44 164 29:27.69 29:31.63 9:30/M
6 Kelly Lardie North Rdigeville OH 1872 44 195 31:40.66 32:04.55 10:13/M
7 Kristy Wedell Mentor OH 1985 40 230 35:03.35 35:30.85 11:18/M
8 Diana Craigmile Fairview Park OH 1801 42 269 43:02.78 43:31.92 13:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: William Biscoff – Year: 2012 – Time: 17:38.06

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Bass Broadview Heights OH 1764 45 62 24:34.07 24:46.68 7:55/M
2 Vince Dicaprio North Royalton OH 5543 47 77 25:30.16 25:48.09 8:14/M
3 Jeff Stoner Cleveland OH 1971 49 82 25:34.09 25:51.64 8:15/M
4 tom desko Garfield Heights OH 5510 45 100 26:02.33 26:10.29 8:24/M
5 Mike Maher Cleveland OH 1885 49 103 26:15.55 26:35.29 8:28/M
6 Keith Gesiorski Parma OK 1823 45 126 27:20.80 27:28.18 8:49/M
7 Robert Hollerorth Cleveland Heights OH 1847 45 155 29:02.53 29:15.19 9:22/M
8 Kenneth Perdue Lakewood OH 1932 45 173 29:43.64 29:50.28 9:35/M
9 Kevin Lardie North Ridgeville OH 1873 45 175 29:48.05 30:12.31 9:37/M
10 Brent Betts Avon OH 1768 48 240 35:43.52 35:51.25 11:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Maureen Scullin – Year: 2007 – Time: 21:49.05

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Merle Gordon Cleveland OH 1833 45 93 25:49.90 26:03.52 8:20/M
2 Jacqueline Lausin Willowick OH 1874 47 123 27:19.07 27:41.48 8:49/M
3 Nina McCollum Cleveland OH 1899 46 163 29:23.55 29:35.24 9:29/M
4 Kathleen Savarino Strongsville OH 5541 45 170 29:38.33 29:45.59 9:34/M
5 Donna Antonio N Royalton OH 1754 48 184 30:58.69 31:20.23 9:59/M
6 Barbara Sakowski Lakewood OH 5564 48 199 32:15.49 32:41.22 10:24/M
7 Karen Kennedy Medina OH 1861 46 209 33:04.72 33:24.84 10:40/M
8 Julie Betts Avon OH 1769 47 239 35:43.35 35:51.03 11:31/M
9 Gloria Ruprecht Parma Heights OH 1950 45 243 36:09.50 36:37.02 11:40/M
10 Kimberly Appell Twinsburg OH 1757 46 274 47:36.31 47:36.31 15:21/M
11 Tanya Lomac Lakewood OH 1879 46 276 47:59.14 47:59.14 15:29/M
12 Sharon Pearson Oberlin OH 1930 47 278 51:05.12 51:35.67 16:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: John Lenandowski – Year: 2007 – Time: 18:00.55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Yetter Lakewood OH 1995 50 24 21:52.62 21:53.86 7:03/M
2 Jon Salem Bay Village OH 5516 54 25 22:01.81 22:02.47 7:06/M
3 Denzil Antonio Cleveland OH 1753 51 44 23:29.84 23:49.72 7:35/M
4 Tim Mayles Milan OH 1897 52 50 23:49.76 24:06.50 7:41/M
5 Michael Lausin Willowick OH 1875 50 57 24:15.31 24:37.71 7:49/M
6 Rob Moore Strongsville OH 1913 54 71 25:15.20 25:17.61 8:09/M
7 Larry Kunkel Aurora OH 1870 54 74 25:22.51 25:36.66 8:11/M
8 Victor Cimperman Mentor OH 5514 53 97 25:58.63 26:05.82 8:23/M
9 Charles Hyde Strongsville OH 1849 53 152 28:49.73 28:51.56 9:18/M
10 James Addis Parma OH 1752 53 177 30:26.34 30:37.31 9:49/M
11 Paul Mayer Westlake OH 1895 52 178 30:40.42 30:58.46 9:54/M
12 Don Hillier Pepper Pike OH 1845 54 189 31:17.50 31:39.16 10:05/M
13 Kevin Kennedy Medina OH 1862 52 263 40:38.44 40:58.58 13:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Joanne Collins – Year: 2009 – Time: 21:54.80

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joy Harlor Cleveland OH 5526 51 66 24:55.02 24:59.98 8:02/M
2 julia gorecki Berea OH 5519 52 125 27:20.60 27:33.56 8:49/M
3 Carol Pugliese-Hillier Pepper Pike OH 1941 50 188 31:17.33 31:39.31 10:05/M
4 Kitt Turoczi North Olmsted OH 1976 54 249 37:25.12 37:45.00 12:04/M
5 Carol Maxwell North Olmsted OH 1894 51 264 41:12.71 41:42.84 13:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Bill Long – Year: 2009 – Time: 19:58.25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Barnes North Royalton OH 1761 55 18 20:30.16 20:30.81 6:37/M
2 Gary Goldberg Akron OH 1829 59 49 23:44.85 23:45.21 7:39/M
3 Edward Clark Wadsworth OH 1790 59 151 28:47.39 29:03.50 9:17/M
4 John Corlett Cleveland OH 1799 56 159 29:12.17 29:36.36 9:25/M
5 Humberto Olivos North Olmsted OH 5539 55 204 32:41.16 32:56.25 10:33/M
6 Jeffrey Rogers Cleveland Hts OH 5524 55 211 33:29.07 33:48.71 10:48/M
7 Chuck Verderber Chagrin Falls OH 1980 59 217 33:38.00 33:55.36 10:51/M
8 Michael Heaton Bay Village OH 5567 59 235 35:13.35 35:19.35 11:22/M
9 Paul Kuceyeski Louisville OH 1869 56 250 37:41.10 38:02.52 12:09/M
10 Aj! Clonts Oberlin OH 1791 56 277 51:04.09 51:34.27 16:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Maureen Scullin – Year: 2015 – Time: 22:28.57 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maureen Scullin Cleveland OH 1955 56 29 22:28.57 22:30.04 7:15/M
2 Janie Burke Cleveland OH 1777 56 135 27:37.41 27:48.92 8:55/M
3 Judy Didomenico Painesville OH 1807 58 146 28:14.95 28:19.37 9:06/M
4 Susan Verderber Chagrin Falls OH 1981 58 171 29:40.70 29:57.78 9:34/M
5 Patricia Peters Parma OH 5533 59 248 37:10.71 37:25.93 11:59/M
6 Kimberly Lundy Orange Park FL 1881 58 251 37:41.88 38:02.77 12:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: John McCarroll – Year: 2007 – Time: 20:54.65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Hallum Cleveland OH 1841 64 90 25:45.92 25:52.43 8:18/M
2 Gary Ellis Richfield OH 1811 61 95 25:53.43 26:00.19 8:21/M
3 Gary Underwood Wadsworth OH 1978 61 241 35:54.52 36:24.18 11:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Virginia Roedig – Year: 2010 – Time: 28:19.45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Wood Warren OH 1993 62 252 37:42.09 38:03.23 12:10/M
2 Ralph Morris Cuyahoga Heights OH 1914 60 272 44:49.80 45:19.43 14:27/M