2014 5K Results

9th Annual Ohio City Run & Crawl

Age Group Results

June 14, 2014


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.



Men: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-98 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 99-99

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edward Dargay Cleveland OH 760 34 1 17:01.54 17:01.54 5:29/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Haupt Parma OH 3660 24 14 20:41.45 20:42.50 6:40/M
Top

Male 15 and Under

Record: Blake Pecoraro – Year: 2009 – Time: 19:56.75

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Drew Vergon Rocky River OH 3631 11 182 27:57.84 32:09.86 9:01/M
2 Benjamin Mooney Peninsula OH 3655 6 369 41:50.70 42:25.08 13:30/M
3 Baxter Hovis Cleveland OH 1748 8 400 55:17.78 55:55.64 17:50/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

Record: Hannah Evans – Year: 2007 – Time: 20:58.55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hanna Hall Amherst OH 1294 14 37 22:27.16 22:38.22 7:15/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Record: Makorobondo Salukombo – Year: 2007 – Time: 16:05.90

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Phillip Nye Bay Village OH 3051 18 96 24:47.55 25:06.65 8:00/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Record: Hannah Evans – Year: 2010 – Time: 20:01.44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Madison Hall Amherst OH 1295 16 126 26:03.16 26:14.04 8:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Makor Bondo Salnkombo – Year: 2010 – Time: 16:03.47

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Derek Campbell Twinsburg OH 226 24 2 17:50.61 17:50.61 5:45/M
2 Taylor Clasen Chagrin Falls OH 3136 24 18 21:14.28 21:29.81 6:51/M
3 Aaron Harris Cleveland OH 1300 20 24 21:40.21 22:02.84 6:59/M
4 Parker Schabel Chagrin Falls OH 3162 23 25 21:40.50 21:55.75 6:59/M
5 Matthew Diprimio Mayfield Heights OH 770 23 32 22:21.00 22:32.96 7:13/M
6 Rick Cavanaugh Cuyahoga Fall OH 1732 24 53 23:02.14 23:02.14 7:26/M
7 Jared Kaderbek Brunswick OH 3433 22 166 27:22.33 27:45.68 8:50/M
8 David Schiff Cleveland OH 3587 22 203 28:33.31 29:06.85 9:13/M
9 Jeffrey Ney Bay Village OH 3071 22 273 31:35.04 31:59.44 10:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Lauren Gustafson – Year: 2007 – Time: 17:56.60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cristina Arcuri Berea OH 1711 24 57 23:10.53 23:56.30 7:28/M
2 Kelly Heilman South Bend IN 1306 24 78 24:12.93 24:29.19 7:48/M
3 Lizzie Nolan Cleveland OH 3536 23 111 25:27.53 25:52.50 8:13/M
4 Kristina Vaci Painesville OH 3626 24 152 26:40.11 26:53.49 8:36/M
5 Aphroditi Mamaligas Cleveland OH 3510 23 159 27:03.71 27:26.75 8:44/M
6 Ashley Kaderbek North Royalton OH 3432 24 167 27:22.66 27:46.00 8:50/M
7 Heather Pyle Lakewood OH 3561 24 204 28:33.58 28:42.24 9:13/M
8 Emily Vicarel Westlake OH 3635 23 205 28:34.75 28:42.25 9:13/M
9 Madelyn Gaither Cleveland OH 790 23 209 28:36.40 29:10.23 9:14/M
10 Lo Martinez Cleveland OH 3515 23 228 29:03.80 29:37.49 9:22/M
11 Meaghan Heilman Bay Village OH 1718 21 243 29:43.42 30:00.22 9:35/M
12 Callie Vanek Avon Lake OH 1717 24 244 29:44.91 30:01.91 9:35/M
13 Alyssa Deis Brunswick OH 763 22 272 31:34.48 31:43.61 10:11/M
14 Jenna Alsip Cincinnati OH 183 24 283 32:06.72 32:33.21 10:21/M
15 Katie Ginley Cleveland OH 3659 24 286 32:23.66 32:38.37 10:27/M
16 Heather Campbell Lakewood OH 227 23 309 34:41.07 34:58.53 11:11/M
17 Sheila Asbury Cleveland OH 192 21 310 34:42.13 34:59.71 11:12/M
18 Alexandra Gamber Mentor OH 793 22 332 35:50.09 36:12.07 11:34/M
19 Amanda Artbauer Parma OH 189 24 368 41:23.43 41:37.33 13:21/M
20 Alison Grossman Rocky River OH 1285 21 379 46:56.01 47:31.93 15:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Kyle Bowman – Year: 2012 – Time: 15:43.87

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Bucher Strongsville OH 3667 27 3 18:05.17 18:05.17 5:50/M
2 Harrison Reed Cleveland OH 3319 26 4 18:39.88 18:39.88 6:01/M
3 Jeff Carbaugh North Ridgeville OH 230 27 6 19:23.13 19:35.69 6:15/M
4 Erik Schwandt Cleveland OH 3590 26 7 19:34.19 19:39.30 6:19/M
5 Matt Marjenin Lakewood OH 3513 27 12 20:06.98 20:10.09 6:29/M
6 Gregory Jones Lakewood OH 3430 27 19 21:18.21 21:22.58 6:52/M
7 Jason McCormack Saint Ignace MI 1075 25 21 21:22.28 21:23.41 6:54/M
8 Michael Pena Cleveland OH 3549 29 35 22:23.20 22:33.82 7:13/M
9 Aaron Henry Lakewood OH 1735 25 44 22:40.82 22:54.13 7:19/M
10 Patrick Cetina Lakewood OH 234 26 48 22:55.66 23:05.48 7:24/M
11 Mark Majoros Cleveland OH 3509 27 49 22:55.85 23:20.93 7:24/M
12 Jonathan Kallay Lyndhurst OH 3434 28 52 23:01.65 23:03.92 7:25/M
13 Brad Stumpf Cleveland OH 3610 26 58 23:25.52 23:38.05 7:33/M
14 Matthew Jones Cleveland OH 1715 25 61 23:31.65 27:42.53 7:35/M
15 Matt Turoczi North Olmsted OH 3625 25 63 23:37.70 23:54.44 7:37/M
16 William Hein Cleveland OH 1734 26 95 24:44.72 25:08.73 7:59/M
17 Chris Heilman Lakewood OH 1716 26 113 25:31.50 25:47.93 8:14/M
18 Pat McCafferty Cleveland OH 1507 26 114 25:35.34 26:11.20 8:15/M
19 Michael Williams Shaker Heights OH 3647 26 128 26:08.45 26:09.36 8:26/M
20 Michael Gamber Mentor OH 794 29 129 26:14.80 26:36.20 8:28/M
21 Andrew Doggett Cleveland OH 772 28 132 26:17.00 26:30.94 8:29/M
22 Freddie Cruz Cleveland OH 755 26 133 26:17.09 26:44.89 8:29/M
23 Alex Davis Cleveland Heights OH 762 27 141 26:29.40 26:51.83 8:33/M
24 Thomas Szorady Concord OH 3614 29 171 27:31.96 31:44.26 8:53/M
25 Brian Zawadzki Cleveland OH 1722 28 189 28:03.64 28:16.21 9:03/M
26 Alex Hildebrandt Lakewood OH 1060 25 202 28:32.78 29:07.17 9:12/M
27 Adam Vicarel Westlake OH 3634 25 207 28:35.28 28:44.60 9:13/M
28 Wright Fong Brooklyn OH 784 26 219 28:54.11 28:54.81 9:19/M
29 Jordan Ross Lakewood OH 3576 27 224 28:57.12 29:00.00 9:20/M
30 David Lucas Lakewood OH 3669 28 234 29:14.05 31:09.16 9:26/M
31 Teddy Lahoud Cleveland OH 3451 27 271 31:32.86 31:59.75 10:10/M
32 Edison Castaneda Charlottesville VA 232 27 281 31:58.14 32:32.37 10:19/M
33 Nic Deters Fairview Park OH 768 27 292 32:58.82 33:13.27 10:38/M
34 Loren Anthes Cleveland OH 185 29 308 34:28.61 34:53.32 11:07/M
35 Brandon Miller Lakewood OH 3527 27 311 34:42.31 35:01.22 11:12/M
36 Arnaldo Jimenez Lakewood Oh OH 3427 28 325 35:18.50 35:26.95 11:23/M
37 Adam Bowers Broadview Heights OH 214 27 326 35:22.22 35:30.75 11:25/M
38 Brandon Egy Eastlake OH 777 27 329 35:35.67 35:55.28 11:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Elizabeth Hansen – Year: 2011 – Time: 18:04.89

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Chamberlain Cleveland OH 3658 25 27 21:49.32 22:01.05 7:02/M
2 Ashleigh Galizio Cleveland OH 1726 26 85 24:23.16 24:33.58 7:52/M
3 Jennifer Noble Cleveland OH 3535 29 92 24:40.82 25:05.20 7:57/M
4 Lynn-Marie Majewski Cleveland OH 3508 28 97 24:51.14 29:02.39 8:01/M
5 Megan Bennett Lakewood OH 207 26 100 25:00.97 25:22.92 8:04/M
6 Amy Arnett Mentor OH 188 27 103 25:09.18 25:29.64 8:07/M
7 Kelly Knoblauch Cleveland Heights OH 3444 28 109 25:19.17 25:23.27 8:10/M
8 Michelle Almenar Lakewood OH 182 28 115 25:38.10 25:58.60 8:16/M
9 Melissa Matosky Parma OH 3517 27 117 25:43.90 25:54.01 8:18/M
10 Lauren Potts Cleveland OH 1724 26 119 25:51.20 26:09.90 8:20/M
11 Rachael Roberts Lakewood OH 3572 29 122 25:56.09 25:56.09 8:22/M
12 Larken Kenuk Cleveland OH 3440 28 131 26:16.92 26:31.33 8:28/M
13 Jessica Cruz Cleveland OH 756 26 134 26:17.13 26:45.12 8:29/M
14 Zoe Adams Cleveland OH 1723 25 140 26:28.44 26:31.59 8:32/M
15 Suzanna Martens Cleveland OH 3514 29 148 26:35.96 26:46.66 8:35/M
16 Katherine Might-Zdradzinski Cleveland OH 3525 25 151 26:39.96 26:55.46 8:36/M
17 Caroline Pasedach Ludwigshafen GERMANY 1714 29 153 26:48.68 26:52.65 8:39/M
18 Brittany Cappy Strongsville OH 229 28 154 26:49.37 27:09.88 8:39/M
19 Erin Stearns Rocky River OH 3606 25 156 26:49.73 27:07.94 8:39/M
20 Andrea Bodziony Strongsville OH 211 27 157 26:51.23 27:12.18 8:40/M
21 Brittany Roth Strongsville OH 3578 25 160 27:04.25 27:13.47 8:44/M
22 Lindsey Tharp Fairview Park OH 3616 29 177 27:50.59 28:05.97 8:59/M
23 Monica Chillious Cleveland OH 236 29 185 27:59.59 32:09.57 9:02/M
24 Sarah Beck Cleveland OH 204 28 187 28:01.36 28:23.56 9:02/M
25 Bridget McNeeley Cleveland OH 3520 27 190 28:03.96 28:15.43 9:03/M
26 Ashley Meyers Parma OH 3524 28 192 28:10.00 28:19.44 9:05/M
27 Hannah Akers Elyria OH 179 29 193 28:15.16 28:27.21 9:07/M
28 Joanna Chiu Lakewood OH 237 29 195 28:21.57 28:39.97 9:09/M
29 Caitlin McDermott Cleveland Heights OH 1728 29 196 28:23.02 29:01.67 9:09/M
30 Chelsea Mikula Cleveland OH 3526 29 217 28:52.15 29:16.36 9:19/M
31 Irene Strachan Cleveland Heights OH 3163 29 223 28:56.47 29:36.01 9:20/M
32 Alexandrea Brandt Medina OH 217 29 242 29:35.33 29:45.40 9:33/M
33 Jessica Smith Sandusky OH 1733 29 245 29:48.66 30:05.09 9:37/M
34 Ashley Harrington North Ridgeville OH 1298 28 246 29:51.06 29:51.51 9:38/M
35 Molly McDonnell Cleveland OH 3519 26 248 30:12.45 30:33.30 9:45/M
36 Jessica Shamshoum Cleveland OH 3595 29 255 30:39.02 31:01.21 9:53/M
37 Kathryn Fondren Cleveland OH 783 29 264 31:07.55 31:26.15 10:02/M
38 Michelle Murray Cleveland OH 1719 26 265 31:10.30 31:15.61 10:03/M
39 Bethany Stickradt Cleveland OH 1720 25 266 31:10.75 31:15.78 10:03/M
40 Helen Breznicki Lakewood OH 220 26 267 31:13.33 31:30.32 10:04/M
41 Ali Sehringer Bay Village OH 3593 25 268 31:31.86 32:16.36 10:10/M
42 Katherine Spies Bay Village OH 3605 25 270 31:32.11 32:16.35 10:10/M
43 Colleen Slife Cleveland OH 3599 25 275 31:36.27 32:20.98 10:12/M
44 Kristen Horvath S. Euclid OH 1364 28 279 31:48.75 32:09.44 10:15/M
45 Celeste Everett New York NY 780 27 282 31:58.41 32:32.85 10:19/M
46 Nicole Beck Cleveland OH 203 25 285 32:16.47 32:30.11 10:25/M
47 Arianne Cooper Strongsville OH 246 25 289 32:32.66 32:45.31 10:30/M
48 Christine Zrimec Parma OH 1725 26 290 32:36.70 32:56.75 10:31/M
49 Amanda Arms Lakewood OH 187 27 291 32:42.62 33:06.02 10:33/M
50 Karen Pavlisko Mayfield Heights OH 3546 25 295 33:13.55 33:19.61 10:43/M
51 Laura Kaminski Mentor OH 3436 25 296 33:13.73 33:19.62 10:43/M
52 Emily Lundgard Cleveland OH 3502 27 307 34:28.14 34:52.95 11:07/M
53 Erin Curby Avon Lake OH 758 25 320 35:08.36 35:43.05 11:20/M
54 Anna Curby Avon Lake OH 757 29 322 35:10.79 35:45.70 11:21/M
55 Rabia Egy Eastlake OH 778 26 330 35:35.74 35:55.35 11:29/M
56 Michelle Gamber Euclid OH 795 27 333 35:50.23 36:12.28 11:34/M
57 Lauren Jones Fairview Park OH 3431 27 336 36:30.85 36:40.47 11:46/M
58 Sarah Derga Medina OH 765 27 337 36:31.29 36:40.69 11:47/M
59 Malorie Libal Brunswick OH 3456 28 338 36:31.34 36:40.20 11:47/M
60 Diane Moran Lakewood OH 3531 25 341 36:40.19 37:01.20 11:50/M
61 Alicia Perez Strongsville OH 3550 28 345 37:32.28 37:33.01 12:06/M
62 Lauren Reminick Mentor OH 3566 28 352 38:25.14 38:48.65 12:24/M
63 Jamie Shearer Medina OH 3596 27 353 38:25.32 38:48.35 12:24/M
64 Melissa Coleman Cleveland OH 244 29 362 40:50.61 41:19.60 13:10/M
65 Rebecca Jameson Cleveland Heights OH 3425 29 391 48:57.42 49:30.39 15:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Edward Dargay – Year: 2013 – Time: 16:37.11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Hinkle Streetsboro OH 1742 34 5 19:08.11 19:08.19 6:10/M
2 Justin Carson Cleveland OH 3670 32 9 19:45.67 21:41.27 6:22/M
3 Marc Pupillo Cleveland OH 3560 30 26 21:41.30 22:11.53 7:00/M
4 Brian Harrington Wadsworth OH 1299 30 31 22:16.49 22:32.50 7:11/M
5 Trevor Claffey Cleveland OH 3664 31 46 22:53.57 22:53.57 7:23/M
6 Matt Sanderson Euclid OH 3585 30 55 23:09.30 23:31.22 7:28/M
7 Sam Benson Strongsville OH 208 32 60 23:26.30 23:45.88 7:34/M
8 Tom Schramek Fairview Park OH 3390 33 64 23:46.84 23:59.23 7:40/M
9 Joe Codispoti Dublin OH 242 30 73 24:04.30 24:23.68 7:46/M
10 Rony Lahoud Cleveland Heights Blvd OH 3450 31 76 24:09.08 24:35.75 7:47/M
11 Brent Barkett Dublin OH 199 32 87 24:26.31 24:45.43 7:53/M
12 Seth Linnick Cleveland OH 3279 31 99 24:56.28 25:07.29 8:03/M
13 Kevin Schneider Rocky River OH 1469 34 107 25:13.83 25:26.53 8:08/M
14 Eric Mack University Heights OH 3506 32 112 25:30.05 25:41.35 8:14/M
15 Stephen Schnell Cleveland OH 3589 30 121 25:55.30 26:11.86 8:22/M
16 Ryan Roman N Canton OH 3574 34 139 26:26.19 26:41.28 8:32/M
17 John Webster Bay Village OH 3391 31 158 26:52.51 27:03.75 8:40/M
18 Joseph Catanese Cleveland OH 233 30 162 27:06.09 31:17.51 8:45/M
19 Brandon Danko North Olmsted OH 759 32 183 27:58.48 28:08.29 9:01/M
20 Kenneth Herman Cleveland OH 1737 34 184 27:58.57 28:08.10 9:01/M
21 Eric Plante Cleveland OH 3555 31 213 28:50.46 29:11.87 9:18/M
22 Grayson Sieg Cleveland OH 3598 33 214 28:50.56 29:15.99 9:18/M
23 Charles Druesedow Cleveland OH 1730 34 218 28:52.80 28:57.08 9:19/M
24 Kevin Wisnieski Cleveland OH 3650 34 256 30:45.13 30:54.67 9:55/M
25 Greg Marbais Cleveland OH 3512 33 297 33:23.74 33:53.15 10:46/M
26 Seth Hooker Cleveland Heights OH 1746 33 300 33:45.29 34:08.93 10:53/M
27 Rick Morgan Concord OH 3532 31 317 34:57.74 35:10.84 11:16/M
28 Craig Erwin Mayfield Hts OH 779 30 324 35:15.20 35:28.44 11:22/M
29 Ryan Marimon North Olmsted OH 3260 31 357 39:04.50 39:15.57 12:36/M
30 Emir Rashidinejad Belleville MI 3563 30 390 48:56.79 49:29.88 15:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Katie Zielaskiewicz – Year: 2012 – Time: 20:05.40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Natalie Palmieri Lakewood OH 3541 33 33 22:22.12 22:23.03 7:13/M
2 Carol Mack University Heights OH 3505 31 47 22:53.96 23:04.44 7:23/M
3 Carrie Hinkle Streetsboro OH 1741 32 50 22:57.36 22:59.05 7:24/M
4 Elizabeth Pantuso Cleveland OH 3195 30 90 24:31.79 24:41.65 7:55/M
5 Ellen Bizjak Avon Lake OH 210 30 91 24:33.63 24:41.39 7:55/M
6 Fallon Radigan Lakewood OH 3383 30 105 25:11.01 25:21.93 8:07/M
7 Kimberly Triscari Parma OH 3623 31 108 25:14.13 25:31.71 8:08/M
8 Erica Merrill North Canton OH 3523 32 138 26:25.79 26:41.33 8:31/M
9 Danielle Constantine Lakewood OH 245 34 149 26:37.41 26:48.21 8:35/M
10 Leichliter Melissa Kent OH 3522 34 180 27:53.10 32:10.08 9:00/M
11 Courtney Fratzke Cleveland OH 786 34 210 28:48.19 29:06.93 9:17/M
12 Stephanie Gill Stow OH 3021 31 212 28:49.92 29:01.02 9:18/M
13 Andrea Rumschlag University Heights OH 3581 34 226 29:03.10 29:22.27 9:22/M
14 Loren Cantrell North Ridgeville OH 228 31 231 29:06.52 29:06.52 9:23/M
15 Kimberly Flanigan North Ridgeville OH 782 33 233 29:13.74 29:21.04 9:25/M
16 Maria Kolodziej Broadview Hts OH 3445 34 237 29:20.45 29:24.32 9:28/M
17 Nicole Accordino Beachwood OH 178 32 238 29:23.12 29:27.08 9:29/M
18 Krystal Criss Madison OH 250 30 239 29:23.93 29:58.93 9:29/M
19 Nicole Richardson Lakewood OH 3569 32 269 31:32.00 31:51.95 10:10/M
20 Kelly Harvey Diamond OH 1303 31 280 31:54.63 32:00.87 10:17/M
21 Gabrielle Hodgson Gibsonia PA 1103 34 284 32:09.84 32:15.38 10:22/M
22 Kristin Allison Strongsville OH 181 33 299 33:43.02 33:52.93 10:53/M
23 Jodia Alberts Willoughby OH 180 32 303 33:50.68 34:03.46 10:55/M
24 Eileen Kubas Euclid OH 3448 33 306 34:25.95 34:55.94 11:06/M
25 Nicole Jira Cleveland OH 3429 30 316 34:50.12 35:08.03 11:14/M
26 Kari Richards Concord OH 3568 32 318 34:58.03 35:10.52 11:17/M
27 Mary Wendorff Fort Mill SC 3642 34 321 35:10.74 35:45.98 11:21/M
28 Hilary Hilow Lakewood OH 1738 32 334 36:20.99 36:58.41 11:43/M
29 Michelle Belviso Mentor OH 206 31 339 36:32.56 36:42.54 11:47/M
30 Anne Linsky Cleveland OH 3194 30 342 36:41.38 37:01.97 11:50/M
31 April Deters Fairview Park OH 766 30 344 37:02.08 37:19.36 11:57/M
32 L Toher Cleveland OH 3621 31 347 37:47.63 38:18.01 12:11/M
33 Lisa Berry Columbus OH 209 31 348 37:48.10 38:18.47 12:12/M
34 Maggie Mooney Peninsula OH 3656 33 349 37:49.99 38:23.43 12:12/M
35 Jennifer Denys Cleveland OH 764 30 376 46:07.90 46:35.32 14:53/M
36 Riddhi Shah Westlake OH 3277 30 377 46:09.05 46:19.87 14:53/M
37 Jayne Gest Lakewood OH 797 30 388 48:27.04 48:27.04 15:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Jeremy Xarins – Year: 2010 – Time: 15:33.28

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frank Chahulski Strongsville OH 235 36 8 19:43.05 19:43.05 6:22/M
2 Daniel Clemens Cleveland OH 241 36 10 19:53.90 19:53.90 6:25/M
3 Joe Hoover Cleveland OH 3310 37 11 19:54.94 19:54.94 6:25/M
4 Alex Sarady Cleveland OH 1729 36 23 21:34.56 21:39.49 6:57/M
5 Todd Senn Cleveland OH 3594 35 28 21:49.61 21:56.70 7:02/M
6 Stephen Bresnahan Cleveland Heights OH 219 35 29 22:14.41 22:34.00 7:10/M
7 Brian Hinkle Loudonville OH 1739 37 34 22:22.47 22:24.79 7:13/M
8 August Kristancic Independence OH 3447 38 51 23:00.85 23:14.86 7:25/M
9 Michael Martini Lakewood OH 3516 37 66 23:48.09 23:48.09 7:41/M
10 Chad Hodgson Gibsonia PA 1125 37 67 23:49.09 23:55.08 7:41/M
11 Brian Belden Milan OH 205 36 72 23:57.07 24:22.01 7:44/M
12 Michael Dougherty Cleveland OH 1047 36 74 24:05.47 24:17.12 7:46/M
13 Adam Saurwein Cleveland OH 1388 37 75 24:06.02 24:26.81 7:46/M
14 David Pawlak Solon OH 3547 37 77 24:09.84 24:10.82 7:47/M
15 Sam Sherwin Mayfield Hts. OH 3597 39 82 24:20.08 24:32.23 7:51/M
16 Doug Guth Cleveland Heights OH 1293 39 86 24:25.75 24:37.94 7:53/M
17 Howard Lutz Fairview Park OH 3503 37 94 24:43.19 24:50.43 7:58/M
18 Justin Compiseno Westlake OH 3095 36 98 24:52.81 24:58.51 8:01/M
19 Michael Sliwinski Fairview Park OH 3600 38 106 25:12.24 25:26.58 8:08/M
20 Joe Boyd Cleveland OH 215 39 120 25:52.43 25:55.81 8:21/M
21 William Guentzler Cleveland OH 1290 37 125 26:02.88 26:08.01 8:24/M
22 Mike Swanbeck Fairview Park OH 3613 37 146 26:35.91 26:50.60 8:35/M
23 Dave Guentzler Lakewood OH 1289 37 164 27:11.31 27:18.38 8:46/M
24 Jeff Powalie Cleveland OH 1727 39 176 27:45.80 27:53.48 8:57/M
25 Michael Early Willowick OH 776 35 181 27:57.43 28:04.94 9:01/M
26 Jason Wierzba Sandusky OH 3646 38 199 28:24.64 28:50.06 9:10/M
27 Matt Anderson Cleveland OH 184 39 211 28:49.19 28:57.68 9:18/M
28 Mark Schneider Mentor OH 3665 39 220 28:54.53 28:57.20 9:19/M
29 Brian Rumschlag University Heights OH 3582 35 227 29:03.76 29:22.93 9:22/M
30 Vinod Venkiteshwaran Beachwood OH 3628 36 232 29:11.34 29:44.97 9:25/M
31 Jay Vocaire Broadview Hts. OH 3636 36 236 29:17.33 29:46.63 9:27/M
32 Todd Smyth North Olmsted OH 3602 39 247 29:56.64 30:22.86 9:39/M
33 Tom Pavich Fairview Park OH 3545 35 314 34:47.02 35:17.71 11:13/M
34 Chad Jira Cleveland OH 3428 39 315 34:49.94 35:08.29 11:14/M
35 David Mooney Peninsula OH 3657 37 370 41:53.89 42:25.50 13:31/M
36 Christopher Fulkerson Olmsted Falls OH 787 36 387 48:16.96 48:33.78 15:34/M
37 David Hovis Cleveland OH 1749 38 399 55:15.40 55:55.64 17:49/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Megan Allen – Year: 2007 – Time: 20:07.10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamye Jamison Cleveland OH 3426 39 65 23:47.88 24:02.84 7:40/M
2 Carrie O’Dell Fairview Park OH 1731 38 80 24:16.96 24:20.28 7:50/M
3 Wendy Patton Independence OH 3544 39 101 25:05.48 25:19.79 8:05/M
4 Carol Hinkle Loudonville OH 1740 37 102 25:06.29 25:06.29 8:06/M
5 Maureen Ioannou Shaker Heights OH 3422 39 130 26:15.06 26:21.64 8:28/M
6 Erin Swanbeck Fairview Park OH 3612 36 145 26:35.77 26:50.45 8:35/M
7 Jennifer E Long Brunswick OH 3461 39 161 27:04.83 27:11.52 8:44/M
8 Mariana Rodriguez Cleveland OH 1058 36 163 27:09.52 27:33.06 8:45/M
9 Mandy Thoburn Rocky River OH 3617 37 174 27:37.46 27:48.57 8:55/M
10 Mercedez Hathcock Olmsted Falls OH 1305 38 178 27:50.97 28:13.54 8:59/M
11 Kelley Horn Cleveland OH 1747 35 200 28:31.95 28:56.89 9:12/M
12 Kristi Starr Harvey Northfield Center OH 1304 36 241 29:34.76 29:41.26 9:32/M
13 Amelia Boggess Elyria OH 212 36 249 30:13.11 30:24.68 9:45/M
14 Beth Hollingsworth Rocky River OH 1745 36 250 30:19.01 30:45.82 9:47/M
15 Priya Pujara Cleveland OH 3558 36 252 30:28.35 30:34.90 9:50/M
16 Christine Wisnieski Cleveland OH 3649 35 257 30:45.76 30:55.11 9:55/M
17 Beth Sullivan Olmsted Falls OH 3611 36 258 30:46.68 31:12.37 9:55/M
18 Karen Lutz Fairview Park OH 3504 36 261 31:03.23 31:10.98 10:01/M
19 Stella Compiseno Westlake OH 3087 35 274 31:35.99 31:41.72 10:11/M
20 Mira Kovacevic Parma OH 1542 38 288 32:30.76 32:34.89 10:29/M
21 Ashley Taseff Cleveland OH 3615 35 293 32:59.71 33:03.91 10:38/M
22 Vicki Spehar Chardon OH 3604 37 294 33:08.55 33:30.40 10:41/M
23 Meghan Gabrovsek Euclid OH 789 38 298 33:41.03 34:11.03 10:52/M
24 Meredith Borer Lorain OH 213 35 301 33:45.61 33:53.92 10:53/M
25 Stephanie Kreiner Cleveland Heights OH 3446 36 302 33:47.19 34:10.02 10:54/M
26 Jennifer Rutkowski Cleveland OH 3583 36 305 34:25.71 34:32.50 11:06/M
27 Jasmine O’Reilly Cleveland OH 3537 37 319 35:01.85 35:26.70 11:18/M
28 Debby Samples Cleveland OH 3584 37 323 35:13.75 35:45.86 11:22/M
29 Anne Smith Euclid OH 3601 37 328 35:35.22 36:05.63 11:29/M
30 Mary Thomas Wickliffe OH 3663 36 331 35:46.59 36:16.36 11:32/M
31 Julie Duplaga Lakewood OH 774 35 335 36:21.58 36:58.81 11:44/M
32 Jennifer Hartle Lakewood OH 1301 36 350 37:55.87 38:22.53 12:14/M
33 Traci Church Brunswick OH 238 37 354 38:33.26 39:11.26 12:26/M
34 Stacy Banerjee Cleveland OH 197 35 365 40:55.50 41:20.96 13:12/M
35 Adrian Byerly Cleveland OH 224 39 366 41:08.81 41:34.10 13:16/M
36 Amanda Dobos Lakewood OH 771 38 372 42:38.48 43:11.77 13:45/M
37 Vanessa Records Lakewood OH 3564 35 373 42:40.61 43:12.59 13:46/M
38 Jodi Fulkerson Olmsted Township OH 788 39 386 48:16.86 48:33.72 15:34/M
39 Alex Roberts Olmsted Township OH 3571 39 392 49:03.00 49:19.38 15:49/M
40 Amy Roberson Westlake OH 3570 39 395 52:50.60 53:31.21 17:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Scott Snow – Year: 2013 – Time: 16:41.58

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Brown Cleveland OH 221 42 13 20:20.89 20:23.77 6:34/M
2 John Buzby Cleveland OH 223 41 30 22:16.48 22:17.01 7:11/M
3 Nick Zeman Cleveland OH 1419 40 36 22:26.25 22:29.40 7:14/M
4 Scott Zarzycki Lakewood OH 3666 41 38 22:27.70 22:30.13 7:15/M
5 Joe Zielinski Parma OH 1709 42 39 22:29.03 22:33.38 7:15/M
6 Todd Bartel Strongsville OH 3052 42 40 22:30.55 22:33.50 7:15/M
7 Scott Peskura Parma OH 3654 44 59 23:26.11 23:28.85 7:34/M
8 Adam Pierce Fairview Park OH 3552 42 68 23:49.37 23:57.64 7:41/M
9 Porter Vergon Rocky River OH 3632 44 69 23:52.61 24:15.09 7:42/M
10 James Atherton Seven Hills OH 193 41 88 24:28.27 24:58.68 7:54/M
11 Christopher Fontanella Cleveland OH 1712 42 116 25:43.64 26:01.95 8:18/M
12 Kirk Hodgson Cleveland OH 1131 40 123 26:00.09 26:06.11 8:23/M
13 David Czermanski Cleveland OH 2357 43 124 26:01.09 26:06.16 8:24/M
14 Jonathan Karpick Cleveland OH 3437 40 127 26:04.85 26:22.46 8:25/M
15 Justin Wolford Fairview Park OH 3392 42 142 26:29.67 26:30.76 8:33/M
16 Dan Kilbane Cleveland OH 3441 41 168 27:23.18 27:28.83 8:50/M
17 Kevin Lardie North Ridgeville OH 1010 44 208 28:35.63 28:36.82 9:13/M
18 Scott Jackson Cleveland OH 3424 40 230 29:06.43 29:34.08 9:23/M
19 Mike Bass Broadview Heights OH 202 44 253 30:36.36 31:07.34 9:52/M
20 Mindy Antonio Cleveland OH 186 42 263 31:05.16 31:07.78 10:02/M
21 Kenneth Schwenning Canton OH 3592 40 287 32:24.24 32:34.51 10:27/M
22 Tusiime Ndyajunwoha Cleveland Hts OH 3534 43 312 34:46.52 35:07.22 11:13/M
23 Dave Giuliano Brunswick OH 3661 42 378 46:26.08 47:05.14 14:59/M
24 Doug Kline Akron OH 3443 44 381 47:39.41 48:15.92 15:22/M
25 Robert Hollerorth Cleveland Heights OH 1744 44 397 52:52.17 53:32.11 17:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Laura Crabb – Year: 2010 – Time: 22:06.91

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Tonsing Volosin Cleveland OH 3622 41 41 22:37.73 22:41.13 7:18/M
2 Norma Polanco-Boyd Cleveland OH 3556 43 54 23:04.77 23:09.00 7:26/M
3 Joyce Fijalkovich Seven Hills OH 781 41 104 25:10.70 25:41.64 8:07/M
4 Janna Pawlak Solon OH 3548 42 136 26:20.87 26:23.31 8:30/M
5 Merle Gordon Cleveland OH 798 44 173 27:35.13 28:03.07 8:54/M
6 Rebecca Luken Cleveland OH 3501 44 175 27:38.99 27:55.04 8:55/M
7 Cristal Doherty Lyndhurst OH 773 44 186 28:00.80 28:00.80 9:02/M
8 Sarah Vergon Rocky River OH 3633 44 188 28:02.01 32:14.01 9:03/M
9 Amy Kulisheck Cleveland OH 3449 42 197 28:24.35 28:51.49 9:10/M
10 Celina Pagan Rocky River OH 3539 42 206 28:35.06 28:55.35 9:13/M
11 Neha Parekh Cleveland OH 3542 40 225 28:57.92 28:57.97 9:20/M
12 Tara Pierce Fairview Park OH 3553 43 235 29:16.90 29:24.87 9:26/M
13 Dora Byxbe Cleveland OH 225 41 254 30:37.08 31:07.67 9:53/M
14 Kelly Lardie North Rdigeville OH 3453 43 262 31:05.14 31:07.92 10:02/M
15 Susanne Knauer Euclid OH 3164 43 277 31:43.86 31:48.15 10:14/M
16 Erin Ndyajunwoha Cleveland Hts OH 3533 43 340 36:36.64 36:59.52 11:48/M
17 Donna Rothmann- Ranels Willowick OH 3579 42 351 38:21.77 38:43.19 12:22/M
18 Michelle Schimizzi Willowick OH 3588 42 355 38:40.83 39:02.30 12:28/M
19 Melissa Meadows Dufour Hudson OH 3521 43 356 39:04.16 39:11.95 12:36/M
20 Jo Anna Schwenning Canton OH 3591 40 361 40:43.71 40:54.89 13:08/M
21 Caitlin Ofarrell Brook Park OH 3538 42 363 40:51.22 41:20.04 13:11/M
22 Dianna Threadgill Berea OH 3619 40 385 48:16.05 48:50.21 15:34/M
23 Tracey Carlson Lakewood OH 231 40 396 52:51.46 53:32.07 17:03/M
24 Jennifer Hovis Cleveland OH 1750 43 398 54:44.81 55:27.76 17:39/M
25 Michele Brearley Avon OH 218 43 401 59:24.42 59:55.41 19:10/M
26 Mary Cornely Cleveland OH 248 44 402 59:40.28 1:00:12.55 19:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: William Biscoff – Year: 2012 – Time: 17:38.06

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Derek Gregg Solon OH 1713 46 16 20:58.87 20:58.87 6:46/M
2 Scott Cross Port Clinton OH 754 47 20 21:19.30 21:24.14 6:53/M
3 Matthew Yetter Lakewood OH 3652 49 42 22:39.20 22:42.81 7:18/M
4 Nathan Kohring Cleveland OH 3041 48 71 23:55.35 24:07.52 7:43/M
5 Ed Puhalj Concord OH 3557 45 83 24:22.99 24:39.95 7:52/M
6 Paul Cote Euclid OH 249 49 144 26:32.77 26:49.63 8:34/M
7 Jeff Stoner Cleveland OH 3609 48 169 27:24.94 27:45.06 8:50/M
8 Robert Wetzel Twinsburg OH 3644 48 170 27:28.37 27:43.95 8:52/M
9 Henry Scarberry Avon OH 3586 49 278 31:45.92 31:59.87 10:15/M
10 Allan Gerrick Cleveland OH 796 47 304 34:25.12 34:32.49 11:06/M
11 Ed Boyte Cleveland OH 216 48 346 37:39.39 40:23.15 12:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Maureen Scullin – Year: 2007 – Time: 21:49.05

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Hanrahan Lakewood OH 1297 47 93 24:42.58 25:08.08 7:58/M
2 Kimberly Wedel Strongsville OH 3641 48 137 26:24.29 26:38.27 8:31/M
3 Melissa Cross Port Clinton OH 753 48 150 26:38.33 27:03.18 8:35/M
4 Dana Rini Wickliffe OH 1126 45 155 26:49.52 27:10.99 8:39/M
5 Elizabeth Ross Amherst OH 3575 48 172 27:32.25 27:44.87 8:53/M
6 Virginia Medina Cleveland OH 3332 45 222 28:55.99 29:13.80 9:20/M
7 Gretchen Snediker Cleveland OH 3603 47 229 29:06.30 29:34.18 9:23/M
8 Debra Fisher Solon OH 1721 48 359 40:29.90 40:56.64 13:04/M
9 Arline Gardner Cleveland OH 3668 49 364 40:52.07 40:54.45 13:11/M
10 Kim Lint Cuyahoga Falls OH 3459 47 375 44:34.65 45:11.55 14:23/M
11 Danielle Mahany   3507 46 384 48:15.73 48:50.12 15:34/M
12 Betsy Grossman Rocky River OH 1286 48 389 48:35.10 49:12.53 15:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: John Lenandowski – Year: 2007 – Time: 18:00.55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Vishey Cleveland OH 1564 52 15 20:44.45 20:44.45 6:41/M
2 Denzil Antonio Cleveland OH 1043 50 70 23:54.99 23:57.10 7:43/M
3 Michael Roeder University Heights OH 3573 51 79 24:13.82 24:30.44 7:49/M
4 Juden Smith Cleveland OH 3326 51 221 28:55.42 29:13.37 9:20/M
5 Scott Ross Amherst OH 3577 51 251 30:23.33 30:35.85 9:48/M
6 Humberto Olivos North Olmsted OH 1083 54 260 31:00.48 31:35.54 10:00/M
7 Frank Dillard Streetsboro OH 769 50 358 39:19.14 39:42.77 12:41/M
8 Scott Artbauer Parma OH 191 51 367 41:22.05 41:36.66 13:21/M
9 Scott Lint Cuyahoga Falls OH 3460 54 382 47:40.18 48:16.29 15:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Joanne Collins – Year: 2009 – Time: 21:54.80

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Miller Lorain OH 3530 51 56 23:09.59 23:10.84 7:28/M
2 Joy Harlor Cleveland OH 3172 50 81 24:19.32 24:32.44 7:51/M
3 Robin Huston Willoughby OH 3421 53 143 26:30.26 26:36.28 8:33/M
4 Rhonda Verb Ann Arbor MI 3629 50 194 28:17.04 28:18.73 9:07/M
5 Susan Pete South Amherst OH 3551 52 259 30:46.89 31:12.77 9:55/M
6 Norma Artbauer Parma OH 190 50 276 31:36.45 31:50.35 10:12/M
7 Valerie Miller Lorain OH 3529 50 327 35:28.96 35:42.67 11:26/M
8 Carol Maxwell North Olmsted OH 3518 50 343 36:42.11 37:14.33 11:50/M
9 Kitt Turoczi North Olmsted OH 3624 53 371 42:01.77 42:19.72 13:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Bill Long – Year: 2009 – Time: 19:58.25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Winch Mentor OH 3648 57 17 21:10.57 21:11.85 6:50/M
2 John Hurley Berea OH 3420 58 45 22:46.13 22:46.13 7:21/M
3 Keith Kallay Pepper Pike OH 3435 58 62 23:36.17 23:37.64 7:37/M
4 Arthur Guilford Rocky River OH 1292 59 84 24:23.05 24:46.66 7:52/M
5 Dan Clark North Ridgeville OH 240 59 89 24:28.77 24:44.72 7:54/M
6 John Corlett Cleveland OH 247 55 110 25:27.39 25:42.72 8:13/M
7 Rich Baker North Royalton OH 195 56 135 26:18.25 26:42.32 8:29/M
8 Glen Deters Toledo OH 767 55 165 27:14.99 27:30.29 8:47/M
9 Jerry Vainer Fairview Park OH 3627 56 313 34:46.80 35:17.84 11:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Paula Nylander – Year: 2011 – Time: 26:18.22

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindi Gorenc-Darin Brecksville OH 799 57 201 28:32.65 28:41.28 9:12/M
2 Kathy Baker North Royalton OH 194 55 215 28:50.62 29:19.96 9:18/M
3 Julie Thomas Lakewood OH 3618 56 360 40:39.90 40:52.77 13:07/M
4 Deborah Palko Brooklyn Hts OH 3540 59 380 47:14.59 47:46.49 15:14/M
5 Roxanne Kiefer Cleveland OH 3662 57 403 1:00:20.75 1:00:22.12 19:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: John McCarroll – Year: 2007 – Time: 20:54.65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Hallum Cleveland OH 1296 63 147 26:35.93 26:40.24 8:35/M
2 Terry Laughlin Paris IL 3454 61 179 27:53.02 28:13.20 9:00/M
3 Don Kingsland Lakewood OH 3442 60 240 29:26.25 29:41.31 9:30/M
4 Kenny Grams Cuyahoga Falls OH 800 63 374 44:34.42 45:11.83 14:23/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Record: Don Simm – Year: 2008 – Time: 20:54.55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Coican Crown Point IN 243 76 383 47:48.89 48:33.66 15:25/M
Top

Male Stroller Division

Record: Michael Defazio – Year: 2013 – Time: 20:05.27

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Parks Westlake OH 3543 99 22 21:33.69 21:35.49 6:57/M
2 Matthew Volosin Cleveland OH 3639 99 43 22:39.24 22:41.88 7:18/M
3 Andy Hartnett Cleveland OH 1490 99 191 28:08.07 28:46.84 9:05/M
4 Robert Baraona Cleveland OH 198 99 198 28:24.45 28:51.81 9:10/M
Top

Female Stroller Division

Record: Rachel Vocaire – Year: 2014 – Time: 25:45.85 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Vocaire Broadview Hts OH 3637 99 118 25:45.85 26:16.39 8:18/M
2 Anne Hartnett Cleveland OH 1499 99 216 28:50.93 29:32.11 9:18/M
3 Erin Pupillo Cleveland OH 3559 99 393 49:22.04 49:51.56 15:55/M
4 Adrienne Linnick Cleveland OH 3458 99 394 51:45.79 52:32.64 16:42/M