2013 5K Results

8th Annual Ohio City Run & Crawl

Age Group Results

June 15, 2013


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.



Men: Top Finishers 2-20 21-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 2-20 21-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edward Dargay Cleveland OH 4205 33 1 16:37.24 16:37.24 5:22/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beth Cicierchi Cleveland Heights OH 3521 27 12 18:30.00 18:30.00 5:58/M
Top

Male 20 and Under

Record: Makorobondo Salukombo – Year: 2007 – Time: 16:05.90

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Henri Adams Bay Village OH 6939 17 9 18:21.23 18:25.10 5:55/M
2 Chris Deucher Strongsville OH 3858 15 118 24:55.94 25:08.22 8:02/M
3 Tommy Hennie Strongsville OH 3934 15 120 24:56.17 25:08.49 8:03/M
4 Aidan McCaffrey North Royalton OH 4028 12 134 25:15.51 25:16.86 8:09/M
5 William Deucher Strongsville OH 3862 13 211 27:37.69 27:39.67 8:55/M
6 Benjamin Mooney Peninsula OH 1686 5 326 31:11.07 31:19.47 10:04/M
7 Matthew Deucher Strongsville OH 3859 9 338 31:42.33 32:19.76 10:14/M
8 Kevin Hennie Strongsville OH 3933 13 449 37:59.11 38:00.90 12:15/M
9 Ethan McCaffery North Royalton OH 4225 10 468 41:24.25 42:05.54 13:21/M
Top

Female 20 and Under

Record: Hannah Evans – Year: 2010 – Time: 20:01.44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shannon Kruger Westlake OH 3978 18 37 21:29.77 21:33.26 6:56/M
2 Elizabeth Bruno Avon OH 4208 19 114 24:47.53 24:50.21 8:00/M
3 Margot Lybarger Lakewood OH 4006 14 140 25:24.14 26:01.73 8:12/M
4 Sydney Hoffman North Royalton OH 3938 16 148 25:32.00 25:34.31 8:14/M
5 Katelyn Greear Avon OH 3917 20 505 49:44.91 50:36.28 16:03/M
Top

Male 21 to 29

Record: Kyle Bowman – Year: 2012 – Time: 15:43.87

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Adams Avon Lake OH 4207 21 6 17:59.19 18:00.93 5:48/M
2 Patrick Fields Cleveland OH 3888 28 13 18:38.19 18:42.17 6:01/M
3 Charles Murman Cleveland OH 4053 25 17 19:38.57 19:40.32 6:20/M
4 Daniel Fossa Chagrin Falls OH 3891 28 24 20:26.97 20:39.17 6:35/M
5 Charles Marks Chagrin Falls OH 4016 21 31 20:56.57 20:58.60 6:45/M
6 Marc Pupillo Cleveland OH 4094 29 33 21:03.19 21:13.59 6:47/M
7 Mike Impagliozza Akron OH 3948 26 43 21:47.92 21:50.58 7:02/M
8 David Sullivan Cleveland OH 4155 27 44 21:48.88 21:54.49 7:02/M
9 Christopher Seifert New Haven CT 6715 25 49 22:21.66 22:25.69 7:13/M
10 Paul Kalaani Lakewood OH 3215 26 58 22:40.50 23:14.73 7:19/M
11 Mark Dougherty Lakewood OH 3868 28 61 22:56.87 23:31.22 7:24/M
12 Ryan Novak Twinsburg OH 4063 28 67 23:08.00 23:41.45 7:28/M
13 Adam Harder Olmsted Falls OH 6986 22 80 23:35.28 23:36.70 7:36/M
14 Shane Rourke Cleveland OH 4119 27 85 23:39.37 23:49.45 7:38/M
15 Mike Griffith Parma OH 3920 29 87 23:49.75 24:08.81 7:41/M
16 Matt Turoczi North Olmsted OH 4175 24 90 23:55.40 24:08.38 7:43/M
17 David Luddington Cleveland OH 4001 29 94 24:00.79 24:13.98 7:45/M
18 Brad Kasberg Parma OH 1642 22 95 24:01.94 24:21.28 7:45/M
19 Raynard Holmes Twinsburg OH 3940 27 96 24:02.09 24:07.68 7:45/M
20 Jonathan Kallay Mayfield Hts. OH 3954 27 97 24:02.62 24:16.25 7:45/M
21 Michael Arcuri Cleveland OH 3779 29 109 24:37.60 24:40.44 7:56/M
22 Gregory Jones Cleveland Heights OH 6971 26 130 25:10.50 25:33.99 8:07/M
23 Eric Niederhelman Cleveland OH 4060 24 131 25:11.12 25:35.26 8:07/M
24 Brian Pier Cleveland OH 4080 28 136 25:17.96 25:30.02 8:09/M
25 William Linnert Strongsville OH 3995 28 147 25:31.59 25:33.64 8:14/M
26 Matthew Rafferty Cleveland OH 7374 27 159 25:57.25 26:10.48 8:22/M
27 Tom Gill Cleveland OH 3905 26 162 26:01.94 26:10.30 8:24/M
28 Matthew Jones Cleveland OH 3952 24 169 26:10.47 26:37.61 8:26/M
29 Joe Catanese Cleveland OH 6877 29 171 26:12.41 26:39.14 8:27/M
30 Cory Sabet Lakewood OH 6698 23 172 26:15.86 26:41.52 8:28/M
31 Michael Williams Shaker Hts OH 4187 25 179 26:27.89 26:48.81 8:32/M
32 Matt Langlais Medina OH 3982 28 185 26:40.41 26:53.66 8:36/M
33 Mark Ebner Cleveland OH 3877 28 190 26:50.98 27:03.53 8:39/M
34 Brendan Knoblauch Cleveland Heights OH 6957 26 194 27:05.61 27:27.13 8:44/M
35 Blane Donahue Cleveland OH 1584 28 198 27:13.52 27:37.30 8:47/M
36 Tomas Parry Mayfield Hts. OH 4074 29 206 27:29.58 27:51.97 8:52/M
37 Brendan Lieske Painesville OH 3991 25 209 27:34.47 28:04.12 8:54/M
38 David Dabney Lakewood OH 4204 27 212 27:45.19 27:48.11 8:57/M
39 Patrick Burke Cleveland Heights OH 3813 27 213 27:45.82 28:08.96 8:57/M
40 Adam Schneider Cleveland OH 4127 27 214 27:47.70 28:14.25 8:58/M
41 Patrick Reagan Lakewood OH 4098 27 220 28:02.87 28:19.66 9:03/M
42 Stephen Fuhry Rocky River OH 3894 27 223 28:09.38 28:27.06 9:05/M
43 Matt Marasch Parma OH 3758 27 224 28:15.76 29:02.20 9:07/M
44 Aaron Waryk North Ridgeville OH 4179 24 246 29:04.14 29:19.94 9:23/M
45 Michael Miller Cleveland OH 4044 27 249 29:07.48 29:46.88 9:24/M
46 Jesse Johnson Cleveland Heights OH 1655 25 261 29:18.65 29:29.13 9:27/M
47 Nathaniel Szep Lakewood OH 4156 29 264 29:22.32 29:52.45 9:28/M
48 Mike Hallen Cleveland Hts OH 3927 26 266 29:35.38 29:46.34 9:33/M
49 Dan Reynolds Cleveland OH 4105 27 273 29:49.01 30:13.11 9:37/M
50 Paul Koepke Cleveland Hts OH 3973 29 280 29:58.68 30:35.66 9:40/M
51 Adam Belebczuk Fairview Park OH 3793 28 281 30:00.75 30:19.15 9:41/M
52 Michael Lepore Cleveland OH 3989 25 287 30:13.78 30:48.85 9:45/M
53 Adam Novak Cleveland OH 6995 27 290 30:15.96 30:31.70 9:45/M
54 Carl Martin Euclid OH 4021 28 291 30:16.13 30:40.10 9:46/M
55 Joshua Williams Wickliffe OH 1845 28 299 30:21.76 30:46.08 9:47/M
56 Patrick Dicaprio Twinsburg OH 1632 28 342 31:48.03 32:22.08 10:15/M
57 John Wessel Fairview Park OH 4183 28 347 32:01.00 32:34.55 10:20/M
58 Scott Naples North Royalton OH 4057 28 401 35:01.96 35:49.20 11:18/M
59 Casey Hill Cleveland OH 3935 29 403 35:03.23 35:39.80 11:18/M
60 Brad Reed Cleveland OH 4099 27 413 35:38.76 36:09.33 11:30/M
61 Patrick Garcia Lakewood OH 3899 27 427 36:43.44 37:00.69 11:51/M
62 Jacob Rosen Akron OH 4117 22 438 37:11.29 37:18.61 12:00/M
63 Cary Sager Cleveland OH 4122 28 440 37:19.64 37:50.44 12:02/M
64 Bryan Seitz Olmsted Falls OH 4133 27 456 38:42.56 39:30.81 12:29/M
65 Samoeun Min Parma OH 4046 29 462 38:56.58 39:24.96 12:34/M
66 Brandon Egy Willowick OH 3878 26 470 41:30.77 42:13.01 13:23/M
67 Brian Ibold Brecksville OH 4221 24 488 44:51.88 45:20.31 14:28/M
68 Chris Ameem Broadview Heights OH 4226 22 511 58:32.49 59:30.46 18:53/M
Top

Female 21 to 29

Record: Lauren Gustafson – Year: 2007 – Time: 17:56.60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debra Leitch Rocky River OH 3985 25 26 20:28.41 20:29.82 6:36/M
2 Allie Rendlesham Highland Heights OH 4104 26 29 20:35.14 20:40.27 6:38/M
3 Michelle Barwacz Cleveland OH 6682 28 45 21:49.13 21:54.28 7:02/M
4 Jillian Snyder Lakewood OH 4147 28 52 22:29.82 22:32.13 7:15/M
5 Maura Ferrarini Cleveland OH 3887 22 68 23:08.73 23:42.81 7:28/M
6 Cheri Ziamba Perry OH 1555 26 75 23:29.12 24:08.23 7:35/M
7 Ashley Linnert Strongsville OH 3994 26 88 23:52.00 23:53.55 7:42/M
8 Cody Hoffman Newmarket ON 3936 21 91 23:56.51 24:03.23 7:43/M
9 Bronwyn Snow Cleveland OH 4145 25 133 25:15.44 25:28.35 8:09/M
10 Emily Pier Cleveland OH 4081 26 139 25:24.07 25:36.03 8:12/M
11 Rachel Torcivia Cleveland OH 4237 29 143 25:25.95 25:51.94 8:12/M
12 Rachel Earley Strongsville OH 3876 28 151 25:39.34 25:46.76 8:16/M
13 Ashley Meyers Parma OH 4038 27 158 25:55.03 26:21.10 8:22/M
14 Maggie Boyle Cleveland Heights OH 3807 21 164 26:02.96 26:28.97 8:24/M
15 April Holdson Mayfield Heights OH 3572 22 166 26:05.38 26:31.07 8:25/M
16 Lesley Monachino Shaker Heights OH 4047 29 168 26:10.43 26:19.91 8:26/M
17 Kristen Ribelli Cleveland OH 4106 24 170 26:11.33 26:38.03 8:27/M
18 Jaime Marasch Parma OH 6632 28 173 26:18.34 27:04.28 8:29/M
19 Megan Hren Cleveland OH 3942 26 182 26:31.88 26:48.89 8:33/M
20 Katie Abel Chagrin Falls OH 3769 26 188 26:42.60 26:53.46 8:37/M
21 Katie Sammon Bay Village OH 4123 27 191 26:53.10 27:05.70 8:40/M
22 Suzie Martens Cleveland OH 4020 28 192 26:57.72 27:26.27 8:42/M
23 Rachel Anderson Cleveland OH 3775 27 201 27:17.79 27:22.15 8:48/M
24 Katelyn Gerber Cleveland OH 3900 24 202 27:18.13 27:35.18 8:48/M
25 Chiara Simeone Cleveland OH 4140 27 203 27:24.57 27:33.19 8:50/M
26 Kelly Knoblauch Cleveland Heights OH 6965 27 219 28:00.67 28:23.73 9:02/M
27 Zoe Adams Cleveland OH 4246 26 221 28:07.49 28:11.12 9:04/M
28 Alicia Kundtz Cleveland Heights OH 3980 28 222 28:08.45 28:34.16 9:05/M
29 Maggie Reeves Cleveland OH 4101 24 226 28:16.83 28:41.46 9:07/M
30 Emily Perry Cleveland OH 4079 26 229 28:25.50 28:33.08 9:10/M
31 Emily Shuki Avon Lake OH 4139 25 237 28:44.53 28:48.24 9:16/M
32 Allene Naples North Royalton OH 4056 28 240 28:47.49 29:22.65 9:17/M
33 Paula Mach Shaker Heights OH 4009 22 241 28:47.64 29:22.92 9:17/M
34 Ashley Jirsa Cleveland OH 3951 27 242 28:49.46 29:09.95 9:18/M
35 Theresa Kaschak Cleveland OH 3956 26 250 29:08.45 29:31.03 9:24/M
36 Roby Siverd Rocky River OH 4141 26 251 29:08.60 29:30.95 9:24/M
37 Jennifer Noble Cleveland OH 4062 28 252 29:09.08 29:47.67 9:24/M
38 Devon Lynch Huggins Szep Lakewood OH 4007 29 262 29:22.07 29:52.49 9:28/M
39 Leah Blowes Strongsville OH 3801 23 265 29:33.08 29:58.64 9:32/M
40 Jessica Fox Cleveland Hts OH 3892 27 267 29:35.43 29:46.03 9:33/M
41 Jackie Prentis Macedonia OH 1644 25 270 29:44.06 29:53.68 9:35/M
42 Nicole Schneider Cleveland OH 4128 28 271 29:44.58 30:10.84 9:35/M
43 Chelsea Mikula Cleveland OH 4041 28 275 29:52.24 30:30.91 9:38/M
44 Katie Collier Twinsburg OH 3834 24 283 30:06.62 30:11.82 9:43/M
45 Brooke Waddell Lakewood OH 4177 23 286 30:13.04 30:42.67 9:45/M
46 Megan Lepore Gates Mills OH 3988 26 288 30:13.81 30:48.90 9:45/M
47 Devon Waddell Cleveland OH 4178 26 289 30:13.98 30:42.96 9:45/M
48 Jamie Shearer Medina OH 4137 26 292 30:18.76 30:37.65 9:46/M
49 Gina Gerhart Akron OH 3901 24 293 30:19.33 30:25.85 9:47/M
50 Jessica Donelson Westlake OH 3866 29 306 30:29.39 30:51.65 9:50/M
51 Kyla Defranco Columbia Station OH 3857 22 307 30:30.00 30:32.70 9:50/M
52 Colleen McHugh Chagrin Falls OH 4030 23 308 30:32.68 30:39.91 9:51/M
53 Sara Wetzel Cleveland OH 4184 25 321 31:05.67 31:42.62 10:02/M
54 Josie Steffes Cleveland OH 4152 29 323 31:06.00 31:42.51 10:02/M
55 Kelly Welsh Mayfield Hts. OH 4181 28 352 32:10.90 32:25.26 10:23/M
56 Kelsey Tarase Cleveland Heights OH 4161 23 358 32:27.99 32:44.50 10:28/M
57 Ashley Tiffe Cleveland OH 4168 21 360 32:32.00 32:36.06 10:30/M
58 Lauren Pilkey Brecksville OH 4084 28 369 32:49.47 33:10.43 10:35/M
59 Taylor Seman Elyria OH 4135 24 372 33:00.62 33:21.15 10:39/M
60 Kari Murphy Mount Vernon OH 4211 26 373 33:07.46 33:27.35 10:41/M
61 Angela Lobue Cleveland OH 3996 25 381 33:35.10 33:52.38 10:50/M
62 Myrna Rodriguez Strongsville OH 3386 28 383 33:43.10 34:00.61 10:53/M
63 Anna Benade Cleveland Heights OH 3796 26 384 33:44.14 34:06.97 10:53/M
64 Jessica Kamel Rocky River OH 3955 28 385 33:44.22 34:36.67 10:53/M
65 Bridget Doyle Lakewood OH 6645 29 392 34:07.63 34:53.92 11:00/M
66 Jill Direnzo Butler PA 6829 25 394 34:20.60 35:07.83 11:05/M
67 Erin Pupillo Cleveland OH 4093 29 396 34:43.19 34:54.21 11:12/M
68 Haley McQuilkin Cleveland OH 4034 26 402 35:02.93 35:39.96 11:18/M
69 Amanda Artbauer Parma OH 3780 23 406 35:10.09 35:34.93 11:21/M
70 Amanda Harder Lakewood OH 6985 26 412 35:35.55 35:37.33 11:29/M
71 Desiree Gould North Ridgeville OH 3912 29 418 35:54.97 36:25.52 11:35/M
72 Gloria Esparza Painesville OH 3885 23 420 36:08.88 36:50.22 11:39/M
73 Anna Beyerle Cleveland OH 3799 23 422 36:23.12 36:30.51 11:44/M
74 Amy Gould Parma OH 1673 23 426 36:42.95 37:14.68 11:50/M
75 Emily Bacha Cleveland OH 3782 25 428 36:50.00 36:54.84 11:53/M
76 Alexandria Mordus Valley View OH 4048 24 429 36:50.50 36:55.15 11:53/M
77 Lauren Reminick Mentor OH 4103 27 433 36:55.49 37:15.20 11:55/M
78 Rabia Egy Willowick OH 3879 25 442 37:38.09 38:19.36 12:08/M
79 Victoria Pietruszka Strongsville OH 4082 26 443 37:38.20 37:59.77 12:08/M
80 Ashley Keschl Medina OH 3964 27 445 37:46.06 38:07.40 12:11/M
81 Madison Seman Elyria OH 4134 21 455 38:22.18 38:42.85 12:23/M
82 Brittney Seitz Olmsted Falls OH 4132 26 457 38:42.78 39:30.76 12:29/M
83 Sanda Brezo Parma OH 3810 25 461 38:56.06 39:24.60 12:34/M
84 Lynn Gallon Cleveland OH 3897 27 473 41:47.49 42:31.91 13:29/M
85 Katherine Gill Cleveland OH 3904 23 477 43:16.83 43:41.74 13:57/M
86 Candice Carrington Lakewood OH 3823 29 484 44:13.72 44:38.95 14:16/M
87 Melissa Coleman Cleveland OH 3833 28 485 44:26.46 45:18.07 14:20/M
88 Liz Voldan Brecksville OH 4220 24 490 45:06.12 45:34.55 14:33/M
89 Emily Duchscherer Cleveland OH 4219 24 491 45:06.15 45:34.47 14:33/M
90 Kensey Schwieterman Columbus OH 4227 22 512 59:34.29 59:34.29 19:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Record: Jeremy Xarins – Year: 2010 – Time: 15:33.28

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Schuler Cleveland OH 4130 32 3 16:52.93 16:52.93 5:26/M
2 Jeff Eakins Cleveland OH 3633 36 4 17:56.18 17:56.18 5:47/M
3 Matthew Toth Cleveland OH 4172 33 8 18:19.13 18:20.15 5:55/M
4 Michael Zbiegien Shaker Hts OH 4195 35 11 18:23.88 18:24.55 5:56/M
5 Chad Kunkle Westlake OH 7353 33 14 18:39.13 18:39.51 6:01/M
6 Timothy Jones Parma OH 3953 33 15 18:44.84 18:45.80 6:03/M
7 Alan MacIno Medina OH 4010 39 16 18:57.60 18:59.57 6:07/M
8 Marc Bullard Lakewood OH 4241 35 21 20:07.93 20:14.12 6:29/M
9 Nick Cicerchi Cleveland OH 6904 31 23 20:25.80 20:26.42 6:35/M
10 Kevin Peacock Cleveland OH 4076 37 25 20:28.37 20:30.83 6:36/M
11 Joey Marginian Cleveland OH 4015 31 27 20:29.48 20:38.33 6:36/M
12 Alex Sarady Lakewood OH 3402 35 34 21:14.88 21:20.19 6:51/M
13 Pablo Guevara Cleveland OH 3924 38 36 21:25.44 21:56.19 6:55/M
14 George Cehelnik Parma OH 3825 37 38 21:30.84 21:34.78 6:56/M
15 Lee Sechrist Cleveland OH 4131 30 39 21:31.85 21:40.54 6:56/M
16 Ethan Saurwein Cleveland OH 6928 33 40 21:34.80 21:49.71 6:57/M
17 Jeffrey Thomas Parma OH 4166 31 47 22:13.84 22:32.61 7:10/M
18 Cesar Gutierrez Lakewood OH 3418 32 50 22:22.82 22:35.11 7:13/M
19 Drew Ballog Akron OH 4209 32 54 22:37.76 22:45.74 7:18/M
20 Jeff Buser North Olmsted OH 4223 37 56 22:38.67 23:21.02 7:18/M
21 Kevin Richards Akron OH 4108 35 59 22:42.10 22:42.97 7:19/M
22 Garrett McPartland Cleveland OH 4033 32 64 23:05.73 23:31.06 7:27/M
23 Jeffrey Hunter Cleveland OH 3945 33 65 23:07.28 23:12.39 7:27/M
24 Gerard Callahan Jefferson City MO 3819 39 70 23:10.85 23:36.68 7:28/M
25 Christopher Bongorno Cleveland OH 4217 34 72 23:13.98 23:25.33 7:29/M
26 Matthew Millard Cleveland OH 4042 34 76 23:30.65 24:03.39 7:35/M
27 Travis Novak North Royalton OH 4064 34 77 23:32.04 24:05.34 7:35/M
28 Sam Sherwin Mayfield Hts. OH 4138 38 78 23:32.78 23:39.76 7:35/M
29 Dan Preputnik Fairview Park OH 4088 34 79 23:34.62 24:07.24 7:36/M
30 Harvey Hardin Rocky River OH 6887 32 81 23:36.54 23:44.70 7:37/M
31 Matt Clark Medina OH 3832 36 83 23:37.29 23:39.84 7:37/M
32 Doug Guth Cleveland Hts OH 3925 38 84 23:38.66 23:45.44 7:37/M
33 Tom Schramek Fairview Park OH 4129 32 98 24:08.59 24:17.36 7:47/M
34 Michael Slama Parma OH 3144 39 99 24:09.64 24:25.08 7:47/M
35 James Bongorno Cleveland OH 3804 33 101 24:12.53 24:23.95 7:48/M
36 John Dutton Shaker Hts OH 3874 34 103 24:20.72 24:52.87 7:51/M
37 Brian King Cleveland Heights OH 4235 36 104 24:20.84 24:32.60 7:51/M
38 Jonathan Stefanko Middleburg Hts. OH 4151 32 110 24:39.85 24:44.66 7:57/M
39 Raj Taneja Twinsburg OH 4159 34 111 24:43.23 24:46.80 7:58/M
40 Matt Hughes Euclid OH 1631 32 121 24:57.54 25:03.42 8:03/M
41 John Schmitmeyer Cleveland OH 4126 33 122 24:59.08 25:27.70 8:04/M
42 Mirabela Rusu Cleveland Heights OH 4121 30 123 24:59.94 25:23.12 8:04/M
43 Michael Campisi Parma OH 3820 31 125 25:00.26 25:19.56 8:04/M
44 Adam Saurwein Cleveland OH 6938 36 126 25:01.26 25:16.93 8:04/M
45 Gabe Smith Cleveland OH 4143 30 127 25:01.56 25:39.89 8:04/M
46 Jean-Paul Lavalley Willowick OH 3984 30 132 25:11.52 25:19.47 8:07/M
47 Kevin Schneider Rocky River OH 6898 33 138 25:22.33 25:31.56 8:11/M
48 Michael Martini Lakewood OH 4022 36 153 25:46.17 26:14.76 8:19/M
49 Peter Revenaugh Cleveland Heights OH 4231 32 155 25:47.79 26:17.89 8:19/M
50 Matt Pilkey Brecksville OH 4085 33 160 25:58.76 26:20.65 8:23/M
51 Mark Hunger Cleveland OH 3944 39 163 26:02.67 26:27.01 8:24/M
52 Gary Wilson Mentor OH 4189 38 176 26:27.03 27:08.15 8:32/M
53 Alex Prochazka Strongsville OH 4091 31 183 26:33.33 26:54.58 8:34/M
54 Ken Watson Cleveland OH 4180 37 189 26:44.17 27:08.47 8:37/M
55 Mark Musson Cleveland OH 1688 33 196 27:08.18 27:42.31 8:45/M
56 Kevin Barre Cleveland OH 3788 34 210 27:37.00 27:41.30 8:55/M
57 Tom Gill Lakewood OH 4239 38 217 27:51.92 28:35.62 8:59/M
58 Marty Kearns Hudson OH 3958 30 218 27:57.37 28:06.51 9:01/M
59 Mike Dougherty Cleveland OH 3869 35 225 28:15.80 28:52.02 9:07/M
60 Charles Druesedow Fairview Park OH 3392 33 235 28:38.05 28:44.63 9:14/M
61 Damon Pierce Cleveland OH 6781 32 236 28:41.14 28:56.64 9:15/M
62 David Presot Seven Hills OH 4089 39 248 29:07.01 29:17.45 9:24/M
63 Bryan Rolfes Cleveland Heights OH 4116 33 256 29:14.15 29:46.81 9:26/M
64 Mark Schneider Mentor OH 4243 38 257 29:14.35 29:21.59 9:26/M
65 Kenny Leonard Avon OH 1969 36 258 29:14.47 29:38.88 9:26/M
66 Bill Guentzler Cleveland OH 6990 36 263 29:22.30 29:37.98 9:28/M
67 Chris Barney Parma OH 3786 39 269 29:40.53 30:21.52 9:34/M
68 Jason Guello Wadsworth OH 3923 35 282 30:01.37 30:01.37 9:41/M
69 Scott Jackson Cleveland OH 3950 39 284 30:12.70 30:42.58 9:45/M
70 Howard Lutz Fairview Park OH 4002 36 295 30:19.47 31:01.85 9:47/M
71 Keith Haynik Strongsville OH 3931 33 301 30:27.47 31:07.92 9:49/M
72 Chris McIntosh Lakewood OH 4031 39 304 30:28.19 31:04.06 9:50/M
73 Jeff Powalie Cleveland OH 7375 38 309 30:36.03 31:22.31 9:52/M
74 Frank Eberling Lakewood OH 4194 35 311 30:36.36 31:22.52 9:52/M
75 Justin Gallon Fort Myers FL 3896 32 316 30:54.40 31:40.16 9:58/M
76 Dave Mooney Peninsula OH 1687 36 325 31:10.61 31:18.98 10:03/M
77 Greg Marbais Cleveland OH 4014 32 368 32:44.20 32:55.64 10:34/M
78 Ludgy Larochelle Cleveland OH 3983 34 374 33:08.84 33:20.95 10:41/M
79 Jeffery Smeker Willowick OH 4216 37 376 33:10.91 33:56.00 10:42/M
80 Jeff Keenan Pittsburgh PA 3959 30 388 33:52.28 33:59.13 10:55/M
81 Michael Belviso Mentor OH 3794 33 399 34:56.85 35:25.47 11:16/M
82 Kreshnik Seiti Avon Lake OH 4212 31 405 35:07.35 35:55.12 11:20/M
83 Jerry Eschuk Cleveland OH 3884 30 409 35:15.66 36:06.30 11:22/M
84 Brian Pattie Cleveland OH 4075 32 416 35:50.64 36:43.40 11:34/M
85 Matthew Houghton Timberlake OH 6897 35 417 35:53.21 36:36.61 11:35/M
86 Brener Zamperlini Westlake OH 4191 35 425 36:38.39 36:57.87 11:49/M
87 Rick Morgan Painesville OH 4049 30 465 40:44.55 41:38.94 13:08/M
88 Steve Lambert Burton OH 4198 31 500 45:35.35 45:41.14 14:42/M
89 Ryan Gray Ashland OH 3915 39 507 50:37.17 51:31.21 16:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Record: Katie Zielaskiewicz – Year: 2012 – Time: 20:05.40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly McCrone Cleveland OH 4029 36 22 20:13.99 20:16.03 6:31/M
2 Tana Steinmetz Painesville OH 4153 30 30 20:47.29 20:48.65 6:42/M
3 Caitlin Lynch-Huggins Cleveland OH 4008 30 62 22:59.79 23:24.59 7:25/M
4 Krissy Hansen Cleveland OH 3928 35 66 23:07.31 23:12.42 7:27/M
5 Hana Topalovic Rocky River OH 4171 30 71 23:11.83 23:21.37 7:29/M
6 Amy Myers Painesville OH 4197 35 93 24:00.54 24:01.98 7:45/M
7 Kanela Booker Euclid OH 3805 30 102 24:17.60 24:41.80 7:50/M
8 Maighdlin Bauman Lakewood OH 3792 30 105 24:22.21 24:24.48 7:52/M
9 Patty Taneja Twinsburg OH 4158 34 112 24:44.17 24:46.78 7:59/M
10 Catherine McAdams Columbus OH 6956 35 137 25:22.29 25:25.38 8:11/M
11 Gina Risaliti Huron OH 4110 33 145 25:29.66 26:24.60 8:13/M
12 Janalee Stokken Cleveland Heights OH 4230 31 154 25:47.69 26:17.79 8:19/M
13 Meghan Griffin Cleveland OH 3919 32 156 25:52.43 26:15.01 8:21/M
14 Emily Carl Olmsted Falls OH 3821 35 157 25:53.74 26:02.73 8:21/M
15 Christina Bender Columbia Station OH 4238 33 161 26:01.93 26:28.20 8:24/M
16 Domonique Allds Mayfield Hts. OH 3772 31 167 26:09.15 26:22.96 8:26/M
17 Catherine Myers Bay Village OH 4054 30 174 26:22.55 26:26.12 8:30/M
18 Danielle Wilson Mentor OH 4188 36 177 26:27.47 27:08.12 8:32/M
19 Jennifer Jenkins Fairview Park OH 3216 39 180 26:27.94 26:47.15 8:32/M
20 Jacquelyn Kearns Hudson OH 3957 30 186 26:40.73 26:49.42 8:36/M
21 Beth Graham Brunswick OH 4196 39 187 26:41.37 26:55.91 8:36/M
22 Lisa Landers Chesterland OH 4202 35 193 27:01.12 27:35.28 8:43/M
23 Molly Martin Cleveland OH 6987 35 195 27:07.57 27:13.39 8:45/M
24 Shannon Musson Cleveland OH 1838 33 200 27:15.15 27:49.28 8:47/M
25 Jennifer Dugal Brecksville OH 3873 39 205 27:27.25 28:11.26 8:51/M
26 Rachel Brysacz Chagrin Falls OH 3812 31 207 27:30.79 27:43.97 8:52/M
27 Colleen Reiner Cleveland OH 4102 30 208 27:32.67 28:04.63 8:53/M
28 Kim Tilly Cleveland OH 4169 31 230 28:27.01 28:33.95 9:11/M
29 Hazel Presot Seven Hills OH 4090 37 232 28:29.32 28:39.49 9:11/M
30 Danell Dilisio Brunswick OH 3863 39 233 28:33.56 28:58.10 9:13/M
31 Kristi Harvey Northfield OH 3930 35 239 28:45.90 29:08.72 9:16/M
32 Erika McLaughlin Cleveland OH 4032 36 253 29:09.22 29:25.28 9:24/M
33 Erin Matia Fairview Park OH 7325 37 254 29:12.71 29:29.06 9:25/M
34 Chela Marquez Cleveland Heights OH 4017 32 255 29:13.74 29:46.13 9:25/M
35 Erin Kelly Lakewood OH 3963 30 259 29:15.54 29:37.97 9:26/M
36 Allison Naso Seven Hills OH 4058 35 268 29:35.57 30:16.93 9:33/M
37 Angela Fox Highland Heights OH 6963 32 272 29:45.07 30:27.11 9:36/M
38 Cortney Kilbury Lakewood OH 3966 34 274 29:50.13 30:23.35 9:37/M
39 Lisa Whelan Westlake OH 4185 38 278 29:57.29 30:15.21 9:40/M
40 Stephanie Gillespie Avon Lake OH 3908 37 279 29:58.55 30:09.19 9:40/M
41 Kimberly Elder Westlake OH 3882 34 294 30:19.42 30:48.42 9:47/M
42 Peggy Lieske Westlake OH 3992 33 296 30:19.61 30:48.73 9:47/M
43 Karen Lutz Fairview Park OH 4003 35 300 30:23.29 31:05.11 9:48/M
44 Jessica Bollinger Lakewood OH 3803 32 302 30:27.67 31:03.83 9:49/M
45 Elizabeth Neuner Cleveland Hts OH 4059 31 303 30:27.92 31:04.89 9:49/M
46 Beatrice Leone Middleburg Hts. OH 3987 34 305 30:28.55 31:08.97 9:50/M
47 Laurie-Beth Mraz Cleveland OH 4051 32 310 30:36.29 31:28.95 9:52/M
48 Cindy Ballog Akron OH 4210 34 312 30:38.63 31:26.21 9:53/M
49 Karen Troyer Medina OH 4173 38 313 30:39.21 31:26.82 9:53/M
50 Megan Elk Cleveland OH 4200 31 314 30:48.97 30:48.97 9:56/M
51 Joey Clark Medina OH 3831 39 318 30:56.60 31:43.05 9:59/M
52 Laurel Ralston Cleveland OH 4096 30 319 30:56.70 31:20.16 9:59/M
53 Jodia Alberts Kirtland OH 3771 31 320 31:00.20 31:51.95 10:00/M
54 Larissa Perim Westlake OH 4078 36 322 31:05.89 31:17.70 10:02/M
55 Kiffany Francis Cleveland OH 3893 33 324 31:07.82 31:26.43 10:02/M
56 Susan Darby Hermitage PA 3852 36 327 31:13.92 31:30.54 10:04/M
57 Theresa Conway Brunswick OH 3838 35 328 31:15.40 31:27.45 10:05/M
58 Rochelle Kramer Brook Park OH 3976 30 329 31:16.28 31:36.78 10:05/M
59 Vicki Laguardia Brook Park OH 3981 30 330 31:16.56 31:36.76 10:05/M
60 Sara Dvorak Shaker Heights OH 3875 39 332 31:22.68 31:48.56 10:07/M
61 Erin Stahurski S. Euclid OH 4150 30 337 31:36.17 32:07.15 10:12/M
62 Corina Mesenger Strongsville OH 4036 31 339 31:43.60 32:34.04 10:14/M
63 Kelley Horn Cleveland OH 3941 34 341 31:47.42 32:22.93 10:15/M
64 Maria Moyett Cleveland OH 4050 30 343 31:48.52 31:57.93 10:15/M
65 Melissa Oyer Twinsburg OH 4071 32 346 31:57.81 32:19.27 10:18/M
66 Stella Compiseno Westlake OH 3836 34 350 32:06.83 32:24.64 10:21/M
67 Katie Bowser Canfield OH 3806 32 351 32:09.89 32:24.08 10:22/M
68 Marie Taylor Cuyahoga Falls OH 4162 35 355 32:24.22 32:44.32 10:27/M
69 Kristin Allison Strongsville OH 3773 32 356 32:25.16 32:46.21 10:27/M
70 Katie Tarase Cleveland Heights OH 4160 30 357 32:27.42 32:44.40 10:28/M
71 Ann Mathew Lakewood OH 4023 36 359 32:31.87 32:54.03 10:29/M
72 Renee Matteo Solon OH 4233 32 361 32:37.14 32:50.87 10:31/M
73 Albana Atrain   4214 33 364 32:40.28 33:02.19 10:32/M
74 Jennifer Long Brunswick OH 4000 38 366 32:42.18 33:31.93 10:33/M
75 Alicia Steele North Royalton OH 4206 36 367 32:42.25 33:14.17 10:33/M
76 Elizabeth Loncarevic Kirtland OH 3999 31 370 32:49.52 33:11.15 10:35/M
77 Holly Gillis Westlake OH 3910 35 375 33:10.18 33:37.25 10:42/M
78 Tammy Buser Cuyahoga Falls OH 3814 34 377 33:11.46 33:32.21 10:42/M
79 Mollie Halko Timberlake OH 4215 30 378 33:11.61 33:56.35 10:42/M
80 Anna Haddad Avon OH 3926 31 379 33:16.60 33:53.19 10:44/M
81 Jasmine O’Reilly Cleveland OH 4067 36 382 33:43.08 34:18.98 10:53/M
82 Christine Ibrahim Westlake OH 3947 30 386 33:45.41 34:37.46 10:53/M
83 Rebecca Keenan Pittsburgh PA 3960 30 387 33:51.52 33:59.39 10:55/M
84 Jen Barr Painesville OH 3787 33 389 34:00.27 34:42.16 10:58/M
85 Brianne Chokan Hinckley OH 3827 32 395 34:25.48 35:08.05 11:06/M
86 Rebecca Jackson Willowick OH 3949 37 397 34:50.03 35:17.72 11:14/M
87 Beth Hollingsworth Rocky River OH 3939 35 400 34:58.74 35:13.87 11:17/M
88 Christianne Koestner North Royalton OH 3974 34 414 35:39.00 36:00.66 11:30/M
89 Mira Kovacevic Parma OH 3975 37 424 36:36.83 37:14.90 11:48/M
90 Michelle Belviso Mentor OH 3795 30 430 36:51.06 37:19.08 11:53/M
91 Misty Mullin Cleveland OH 4052 32 439 37:19.14 37:50.67 12:02/M
92 Laura Tomanek Elyria OH 4170 34 444 37:43.55 38:02.70 12:10/M
93 Allison Smith Cleveland OH 4142 31 447 37:55.39 38:16.60 12:14/M
94 Nicole Ganor Rocky River OH 3898 36 450 38:01.73 38:19.53 12:16/M
95 Amelia Boggess Elyria OH 3802 35 451 38:05.01 38:58.21 12:17/M
96 Julia Shad Westlake OH 4136 35 452 38:09.68 38:42.58 12:18/M
97 Theresa Polefko Fairview Park OH 4087 34 453 38:09.83 38:42.83 12:18/M
98 Kim Koltcz Northfield OH 4199 35 459 38:48.91 39:18.69 12:31/M
99 Adrian Byerly Cleveland OH 3816 38 460 38:53.09 39:23.90 12:33/M
100 Kate Applegate Westlake OH 3776 32 463 39:04.01 39:27.25 12:36/M
101 Kari Richards Painesville OH 4107 31 464 40:41.52 41:36.50 13:07/M
102 Stephanie Lingle Cleveland OH 3993 32 469 41:28.22 41:59.33 13:23/M
103 Danielle Gallon Fort Myers FL 3895 32 472 41:46.85 42:31.91 13:28/M
104 Lynn Kleiman Maineville OH 3969 37 474 42:31.31 43:16.31 13:43/M
105 Robin McAninch Bedford OH 4026 38 475 43:09.83 43:41.59 13:55/M
106 Lori Cortes Campbell OH 3843 35 476 43:10.99 43:32.82 13:55/M
107 Carrie Arbogast Painesville OH 3777 32 478 43:21.99 44:16.65 13:59/M
108 Erin Callahan Jefferson City MO 3818 34 482 44:11.92 44:44.25 14:15/M
109 Ann Cugliari Cleveland OH 3849 30 483 44:12.63 44:37.77 14:15/M
110 Elizabeth Reed Cleveland OH 4100 30 496 45:19.99 45:51.56 14:37/M
111 Lisa Berry Columbus OH 3798 30 497 45:20.96 45:52.21 14:37/M
112 Melissa Temple Berea OH 4163 31 506 50:37.01 51:31.22 16:20/M
113 Jillian Mika Avon OH 4040 30 508 52:04.11 52:40.06 16:48/M
114 Margaret Male Rocky River OH 4012 36 509 52:04.30 52:39.87 16:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Record: Scott Snow – Year: 2013 – Time: 16:41.58 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Snow Avon OH 4146 43 2 16:41.58 16:41.64 5:23/M
2 William Biscoff S. Euclid OH 7373 48 5 17:57.98 17:59.11 5:47/M
3 Ben Szporluk Lakewood OH 4157 48 7 18:13.92 18:13.92 5:53/M
4 Joe Hoffman North Royalton OH 3937 47 10 18:22.77 18:23.78 5:55/M
5 Mike Fischar Rocky River OH 4236 42 18 19:47.83 19:48.48 6:23/M
6 Robert Baraona Cleveland OH 3784 41 28 20:31.59 20:35.51 6:37/M
7 Matthew Yetter Lakewood OH 4190 48 32 21:00.11 21:02.41 6:46/M
8 Derek Gregg Seven Hills OH 3918 45 35 21:24.42 21:24.49 6:54/M
9 Tim Kelley Cleveland OH 3962 42 42 21:46.64 21:47.15 7:01/M
10 Scott Koba-Nelson Lorain OH 3972 45 51 22:25.71 22:41.36 7:14/M
11 John Buzby Cleveland OH 3815 40 53 22:30.17 22:37.69 7:15/M
12 Eric McKee Valley View OH 3585 42 69 23:10.55 23:23.20 7:28/M
13 Scott Peskura Parma OH 1861 43 73 23:16.12 23:19.12 7:30/M
14 Joseph Zielinski Parma OH 4192 41 74 23:26.89 24:04.16 7:34/M
15 Christopher Fontanella Cleveland OH 6815 41 82 23:36.89 23:54.13 7:37/M
16 Bryan Conway Brunswick OH 3837 43 86 23:42.98 23:54.51 7:39/M
17 Jeff Stoner Cleveland OH 4154 47 89 23:53.77 24:21.37 7:42/M
18 Larry Crooks Cleveland OH 6742 42 92 24:00.28 24:09.93 7:45/M
19 Michael Gillespie Avon Lake OH 3907 49 107 24:33.34 24:36.47 7:55/M
20 Todd Bartel Strongsville OH 3789 41 108 24:36.92 24:42.27 7:56/M
21 Bernie Thiel Cleveland OH 4165 49 113 24:46.72 25:13.69 7:59/M
22 Nathan Kohring Cleveland OH 6915 47 117 24:51.46 25:10.15 8:01/M
23 Anthony Donofrio Huron OH 3867 46 124 24:59.99 25:13.42 8:04/M
24 Scott Zarzycki Berea OH 4244 40 128 25:06.67 25:14.07 8:06/M
25 Kevin Roberts Lakewood OH 4113 45 129 25:08.23 25:46.36 8:06/M
26 Kyle Lybarger Lakewood OH 4005 47 141 25:24.41 26:02.51 8:12/M
27 Joe Gripp North Olmsted OH 3922 45 142 25:25.70 26:09.03 8:12/M
28 Ed Puhalj Painesville OH 4092 44 146 25:30.81 26:18.46 8:14/M
29 Paul Cote Strongsville OH 3845 48 149 25:34.00 25:47.69 8:15/M
30 Dan Kilbane Cleveland OH 3965 40 150 25:37.26 25:53.33 8:16/M
31 J Wolford Fairview Park OH 4213 41 178 26:27.71 26:35.99 8:32/M
32 Lou Kren Middleburg Hts. OH 3977 45 181 26:30.19 26:57.43 8:33/M
33 Ed Boyte Cleveland OH 4245 47 199 27:15.00 27:32.38 8:47/M
34 Sean Fowler Sheffield Lake OH 6954 43 204 27:25.84 27:43.95 8:51/M
35 Ernie McAreavey Avon OH 4027 40 215 27:49.41 28:13.41 8:58/M
36 Matt Gibel Fairview Park OH 3902 41 277 29:56.10 30:21.95 9:39/M
37 Reno Oradini Parma OH 4070 44 335 31:29.60 31:37.35 10:09/M
38 Jarrod Wenger Phoenix AZ 4182 41 336 31:29.71 31:56.07 10:09/M
39 Erik Nielipinski Cleveland OH 4061 46 344 31:55.09 32:16.06 10:18/M
40 Carlos Cortes Campbell OH 3842 42 423 36:25.80 36:47.37 11:45/M
41 Frank Dillard Streetsboro OH 3864 49 441 37:19.92 37:43.75 12:02/M
42 Andy McCaffery North Royalton OH 4224 48 467 41:23.11 42:04.50 13:21/M
43 Mark Koestner Painesville OH 3421 43 494 45:14.57 45:57.07 14:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Record: Maureen Scullin – Year: 2007 – Time: 21:49.05

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Evans Lakewood OH 3886 45 60 22:44.23 22:46.73 7:20/M
2 Mj Formoso Fairview Park OH 3890 46 144 25:27.36 26:10.29 8:13/M
3 Jennifer Lybarger Lakewood OH 4004 48 165 26:03.16 26:41.96 8:24/M
4 Meredith MacIno Medina OH 4011 43 184 26:38.82 27:17.43 8:35/M
5 Lisa Slama Parma OH 3139 44 197 27:10.18 27:25.19 8:46/M
6 Christina Hardwick Middleburg Hts. OH 3929 44 216 27:51.75 28:34.17 8:59/M
7 Kellie Zaylor Rocky River OH 4218 41 227 28:19.54 28:36.09 9:08/M
8 Cristal Doherty Mayfield Hts. OH 3865 43 228 28:24.64 28:42.98 9:10/M
9 Susan Gillespie Bay Village OH 3909 49 231 28:28.53 28:39.78 9:11/M
10 Amy Roberts Avon OH 4111 44 244 28:52.38 29:29.15 9:19/M
11 Joyce Fijalkovich Seven Hills OH 4234 40 247 29:06.13 30:01.56 9:23/M
12 Kimberly Basinski Lorain OH 3790 46 260 29:16.69 29:34.70 9:26/M
13 Christy Palacios Cleveland OH 4072 40 276 29:55.36 30:01.99 9:39/M
14 Gretchen Snediker Cleveland OH 4144 46 285 30:12.88 30:42.68 9:45/M
15 Amy Kulisheck Cleveland OH 3979 41 297 30:20.60 30:28.01 9:47/M
16 Kyra Gobora Medina OH 3911 43 317 30:56.39 31:42.96 9:59/M
17 Barbara Sakowski Lakewood OH 4222 46 331 31:21.24 31:35.54 10:07/M
18 Maureen Gibel Fairview Park OH 3903 41 333 31:24.99 31:56.99 10:08/M
19 Lynette Papushak Olmsted Falls OH 4073 42 334 31:27.94 31:33.91 10:09/M
20 Norma Artbauer Parma OH 3781 49 353 32:12.05 32:36.68 10:23/M
21 Lisa Ertell Cleveland OH 3883 40 362 32:37.75 32:59.18 10:31/M
22 Joelle Lofaso Brunswick OH 3998 43 363 32:38.89 33:10.95 10:32/M
23 Carol Maxwell North Olmsted OH 4025 49 371 32:54.80 33:24.09 10:37/M
24 Shannon Kehoe Cleveland OH 3961 40 380 33:34.16 33:53.51 10:50/M
25 Angela Hummel Cleveland OH 3943 41 390 34:03.82 34:31.15 10:59/M
26 Jennifer Nowakowski Lakewood OH 4065 43 419 36:03.86 36:30.89 11:38/M
27 Sandy Ammar Avon Lake OH 3774 45 431 36:53.32 37:15.18 11:54/M
28 Valerie Miller Lorain OH 4045 49 432 36:54.06 37:05.79 11:54/M
29 Robyn Black North Royalton OH 3800 41 434 36:58.29 37:42.49 11:55/M
30 Melissa Dufour Hudson OH 3872 42 435 36:58.47 37:21.43 11:55/M
31 Jennifer McKee Valley View OH 3627 40 446 37:47.74 38:01.50 12:11/M
32 Jan Lochotzki Cleveland OH 3997 48 479 43:23.27 43:42.04 14:00/M
33 Caitlin O’Farrell Brook Park OH 4066 41 486 44:26.84 45:18.09 14:20/M
34 Kathleen Koestner Painesville OH 3419 41 495 45:16.32 45:58.62 14:36/M
35 Krista Pennie Myers Westlake OH 4077 42 501 46:39.34 47:01.97 15:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Record: John Lenandowski – Year: 2007 – Time: 18:00.55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Gillespie Bay Village OH 3906 51 19 19:50.31 19:52.25 6:24/M
2 Bruce Davidson Cleveland OH 6826 59 41 21:38.67 21:39.92 6:59/M
3 Richard Croasdaile III Chagrin Falls OH 6955 53 46 21:52.96 21:53.93 7:03/M
4 John Hurley Berea OH 3946 57 55 22:38.11 22:38.84 7:18/M
5 Michael Miller Lorain OH 4043 50 57 22:38.72 22:50.43 7:18/M
6 William Ross Bay Village OH 4118 57 63 23:05.43 23:08.88 7:27/M
7 Dan Clark North Ridgeville OH 3829 58 115 24:48.40 25:36.69 8:00/M
8 Mike Roeder Cleveland Heights OH 4115 50 116 24:50.10 25:38.14 8:01/M
9 Jim Ray Cleveland Heights OH 4203 50 119 24:56.07 25:04.79 8:03/M
10 Scott Eichenbaum Chagrin Falls OH 3881 55 152 25:40.94 25:46.79 8:17/M
11 Mitchell Zunich Bay Village OH 4193 56 234 28:37.04 29:04.04 9:14/M
12 Edward Clark Wadsworth OH 3830 57 238 28:45.79 29:28.12 9:16/M
13 Thomas Schiltz Cleveland OH 4125 50 245 29:02.99 29:19.69 9:22/M
14 Terry Thomas Cleveland OH 4232 50 298 30:21.07 30:35.40 9:47/M
15 John Corlett Cleveland OH 3841 54 315 30:51.96 31:17.12 9:57/M
16 Gary Underwood Cleveland OH 4176 59 345 31:56.98 32:40.57 10:18/M
17 Celso Castillo Westlake OH 3824 51 349 32:06.83 32:18.51 10:21/M
18 Humberto Olivos North Olmsted OH 4069 53 354 32:17.77 32:25.91 10:25/M
19 Harry Leslie Strongsville OH 3990 55 391 34:06.54 34:38.88 11:00/M
20 Glenn Nickerson Cleveland OH 4242 52 415 35:40.35 36:23.36 11:30/M
21 Jeff Reeves Brecksville OH 6896 52 493 45:07.31 45:56.85 14:33/M
22 Brian Driscoll Middleburg Hts. OH 3871 52 499 45:30.13 46:19.86 14:41/M
23 Jesus Marquez Saint Paul MN 4018 58 503 47:13.03 47:46.53 15:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Record: Joanne Collins – Year: 2009 – Time: 21:54.80

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Defauw Strongsville OH 3854 53 175 26:23.43 26:37.74 8:31/M
2 Pattie Mandula Fairview Park OH 4013 55 398 34:55.09 35:32.13 11:16/M
3 Kayann Zentarski Lakewood OH 4201 55 407 35:11.64 35:27.52 11:21/M
4 Cristy Cote Strongsville OH 6983 50 437 37:09.86 37:24.86 11:59/M
5 Maggie Agosto Lorain OH 3770 50 448 37:57.08 38:13.17 12:15/M
6 Linda Chesser Rocky River OH 3826 59 458 38:47.26 39:17.32 12:31/M
7 Julie Thomas Lakewood OH 4167 55 471 41:40.21 41:59.20 13:26/M
8 Lori Russo Middleburg Hts. OH 4120 50 487 44:27.02 45:17.89 14:20/M
9 Kitt Turoczi North Olmsted OH 4174 52 489 44:53.20 45:25.24 14:29/M
10 Nancy Reeves Brecksville OH 6894 51 492 45:06.99 45:56.12 14:33/M
11 Ann Driscoll Middleburg Hts. OH 3870 52 498 45:29.93 46:20.25 14:40/M
12 Kathy Romeo Broadview Heights OH 4228 57 510 58:05.57 59:03.69 18:44/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Record: Don Simm – Year: 2008 – Time: 20:54.55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerry Curran Lakewood OH 3850 65 135 25:17.07 25:35.35 8:09/M
2 Bill Head Westlake OH 3932 71 243 28:50.58 28:56.75 9:18/M
3 John Daubner Niles OH 4240 69 466 41:23.02 42:02.00 13:21/M
4 Kmetz Michael Lakewood OH 4039 60 481 43:48.96 44:09.10 14:08/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Record: Virginia Roedig – Year: 2010 – Time: 28:19.45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peggy Wielenberg Cleveland Heights OH 4186 68 408 35:14.96 35:57.72 11:22/M
2 Donna Benjamin Fairview Park OH 3797 61 410 35:26.76 36:10.98 11:26/M
3 Irene Fitzgerald Brecksville OH 3889 65 421 36:21.27 37:04.97 11:44/M
4 Judy Comeau-Hart Cleveland OH 3835 61 436 37:09.60 37:20.29 11:59/M
5 Denise Kmetz Lakewood OH 3970 60 480 43:48.66 44:09.21 14:08/M
6 Joan Marquez Saint Paul MN 4019 61 502 47:12.70 47:46.33 15:14/M
7 Ellie Greear Avon OH 3916 60 504 49:44.19 50:35.83 16:03/M
Top

Male Stroller Division

Record: Michael Defazio – Year: 2013 – Time: 20:05.27 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Defazio Westlake OH 3856 99 20 20:05.27 20:06.90 6:29/M
2 Scott Martin Cleveland OH 6989 99 48 22:15.66 22:21.59 7:11/M
3 Pj Myers Bay Village OH 4055 99 100 24:11.22 24:15.96 7:48/M
4 Alan Darby Hermitage PA 3851 99 106 24:24.34 24:40.87 7:52/M
5 Matt Mesenger Strongsville OH 4037 99 340 31:46.89 32:38.00 10:15/M
6 Samuel Baker Cleveland OH 3783 99 365 32:41.04 33:25.55 10:33/M
7 Justin Sohnlein Cleveland OH 4148 99 411 35:29.75 36:10.85 11:27/M
Top

Female Stroller Division

Record: Molly Martin – Year: 2012 – Time: 27:25.35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Defazio Westlake OH 3855 99 348 32:01.25 32:11.45 10:20/M
2 Liz Crouse Fort Worth TX 3847 99 393 34:15.64 34:35.51 11:03/M
3 Maggie Sohnlein Cleveland OH 4149 99 404 35:05.22 35:45.13 11:19/M
4 Susanne Knauer Euclid OH 3971 99 454 38:18.42 39:16.13 12:21/M